-----------------RANKINGS 2014--------- -------

Updated 29th November 2014

The ranking tables are compiled for each calendar year from National and International competitions. Results from divisional competitions will not be included. National competitions will include not only the two British Championships, but also the Scottish Nationals, 4 Nations, Masters and All England competitions, as and when they are run. Only competition totals are included, so no 4th lifts or increments less than 2.5Kg. For details of the grading system, click here.

2014 Full Power Open Ranking Positions

WGT
CLASS
DIV
UNEQUIPPED WOMEN
TOTAL
CO-EF
POINTS
POS
GRADING
70.00
69.10
M2
UN
F
SCO
Mary Anderson
402.5 kg
0.76500
307.9125
1
Int Elite
47.50
46.60
Open
UN
F
SCO
Lisa Tobias
270.0 kg
1.05840
285.7680
2
Int Elite
63.00
60.30
M2
UN
F
EM
Judith Kandekore
325.0 kg
0.85680
278.4600
3
Int Elite
53.00
52.20
Open
UN
F
SC
Krishnaa Mahbubani
287.5 kg
0.96550
277.5813
4
Int Elite
80.00
78.10
T3
UN
F
SW
Shachar Head
392.5 kg
0.70070
275.0248
5
Int Elite
55.50
54.80
Open
UN
F
SE
Nicole Dash
295.0 kg
0.92770
273.6715
6
Int Elite
58.50
57.70
Open
UN
F
SE
Mili Leitner
305.0 kg
0.88890
271.1145
7
Int Elite
53.00
52.70
M3
UN
F
WAL
Sue Bethell
282.5 kg
0.95800
270.6350
8
Int Elite
58.50
57.70
Open/MPF
UN
F
SCO
Karen Dalziel
300.0 kg
0.88890
266.6700
9
Int Elite
70.00
69.70
Open
UN
F
SC
Megan Batchelor
350.0 kg
0.76040
266.1400
10
Int Elite
58.50
57.00
M1
UN
F
SE
Pelin Baykal
292.5 kg
0.89800
262.6650
11
Int Elite
70.00
67.10
M1
UN
F
SCO
Jo Gaskin
335.0 kg
0.78270
262.2045
12
Int Elite
70.00
68.00
Open
UN
F
WM
Clare Patterson
332.5 kg
0.77370
257.2553
13
Int Elite
63.00
61.80
M1
UN
F
WAL
Simone Davies
302.5 kg
0.83920
253.8580
14
Int Elite
63.00
61.90
M3
UN
F
SE
Melanie Golding
300.0 kg
0.83810
251.4300
15
Int Elite
70.00
67.20
Open
UN
F
SE
Lee-Ann Doubell
320.0 kg
0.78170
250.1440
16
Elite
53.00
51.70
Jnr
UN
F
SCO
Laura Moran
255.0 kg
0.97310
248.1405
17
Elite
53.00
52.50
Jnr
UN
F
WM
Danielle Peart
255.0 kg
0.96100
245.0550
18
Elite
50.50
50.20
Open
UN
F
EM
Charlotte Lewis
242.5 kg
0.99680
241.7240
19
Elite
58.50
58.40
M2
UN
F
SCO
Gabrielle Coia
270.0 kg
0.88000
237.6000
20
Elite
53.00
51.50
Open
UN
F
WAL
Natalie Edwards
237.5 kg
0.97620
231.8475
21
Elite
55.50
54.40
Open
UN
F
SE
Julie Pope
247.5 kg
0.93330
230.9918
22
Master
53.00
52.50
T3
UN
F
SC
Susie Butler
240.0 kg
0.96100
230.6400
23
Master
80.00
79.30
Open
UN
F
WM
Learna Lee
332.5 kg
0.69300
230.4225
24
Master
63.00
60.80
Open
UN
F
EC
Lylie Frost
270.0 kg
0.85080
229.7160
25
Master
58.50
56.10
T2
UN
F
SE
Alice Dendy
245.0 kg
0.90990
222.9255
26
Master
70.00
65.30
Open
UN
F
SCO
Kasia Kolasa
277.5 kg
0.80100
222.2775
27
Class I
47.50
46.10
T3
UN
F
SCO
Hayley Rutherford
207.5 kg
1.06760
221.5270
28
Class I
63.00
60.70
Open
UN
F
EC
Lauren Waszek
260.0 kg
0.85200
221.5200
29
Class I
80.00
77.80
M1
UN
F
SCO
Louise Ferguson
315.0 kg
0.70270
221.3505
30
Master
50.50
48.40
Open
UN
F
SC
Gemma Bannister
215.0 kg
1.02670
220.7405
31
Class I
80.00
78.90
Jnr
UN
F
SCO
Alice Pearsons
307.5 kg
0.69560
213.8970
32
Class I
58.50
57.90
M1
UN
F
SCO
Anneli Ritari
235.0 kg
0.88630
208.2805
33
Class II
80.00
72.20
Jnr
UN
F
EM
Katie Holder
280.0 kg
0.74160
207.6480
34
Class II
50.50
47.70
M6
UN
F
EC
Pat Tombs
197.5 kg
1.03880
205.1630
35
Class II
+90.00
94.90
M1
UN
F
WAL
Polly Thompson
330.0 kg
0.61470
202.8510
36
Class II
90.00
83.20
Open
UN
F
WAL
Kat Zlamalova-Brown
302.5 kg
0.66890
202.3423
37
Class I
90.00
83.40
Jnr
UN
F
SW
Lucie Spraggon
295.0 kg
0.66770
196.9715
38
Class II
70.00
68.30
Jnr
UN
F
SCO
Amie Rutherford
255.0 kg
0.77130
196.6815
39
Class II
53.00
51.30
M2
UN
F
SCO
Gail Bremner
200.0 kg
0.97930
195.8600
40
Class II
58.50
58.20
M6
UN
F
EM
Helen Catherine Walter
220.0 kg
0.88250
194.1500
41
Class II
70.00
67.60
M1/MPF
UN
F
NW
Angela Taylor
235.0 kg
0.77690
182.5715
42
Class III
63.00
62.10
M5
UN
F
SCO
Cathy MaCaslan
157.5 kg
0.83580
131.6385
43
None
53.00
53.00
Open
UN
F
EC
Rachel Tall
0Kg
0.95360
0.0000
44
None
63.00
62.20
Open
UN
F
SE
Teodora Skylane
0Kg
0.83470
0.0000
45
None
63.00
62.10
Open
UN
F
SE
Sian Quick
0Kg
0.83580
0.0000
46
None
CAT
WGT
CLASS
DIV
EQUIPPED WOMEN
TOTAL
CO-EF
POINTS
POS
GRADING
80.00
74.60
M2
EQ
F
SCO
Mary Anderson
502.5 kg
0.72440
364.0110
1
Int Elite
CAT
WGT
CLASS
DIV
UNEQUIPPED MEN
TOTAL
CO-EF
POINTS
POS
GRADING
110.00
105.00
M1
UN
M
EM
Simon Marshall
792.5 kg
0.54370
430.8823
1
Int Elite
67.50
66.50
M3
UN
M
WM
David Gray
575.0 kg
0.73570
423.0275
2
Int Elite
82.50
82.50
Open/MPF
UN
M
SW
Sam Dew
682.5 kg
0.61930
422.6723
3
Int Elite
90.00
88.20
Open
UN
M
SE
Pierre Shillingford
695.0 kg
0.59260
411.8570
4
Int Elite
110.00
108.00
Open
UN
M
SC
Iain MacConnachie
750.0 kg
0.53910
404.3250
5
Int Elite
82.50
81.90
Open
UN
M
WM
Rob Beard
640.0 kg
0.62240
398.3360
6
Int Elite
75.00
74.90
Open
UN
M
WM
Luke Rogers
592.5 kg
0.66520
394.1310
7
Int Elite
110.00
108.90
M2
UN
M
SE
Alistair Murdoch
730.0 kg
0.53780
392.5940
8
Int Elite
100.00
97.30
Open/MPF
UN
M
SW
Aaron Hull
697.5 kg
0.56100
391.2975
9
Int Elite
82.50
81.90
M1
UN
M
SCO
David Crombie
625.0 kg
0.62240
389.0000
10
Int Elite
100.00
99.20
M2
UN
M
SW
Steven Sprange
695.0 kg
0.55600
386.4200
11
Int Elite
75.00
74.40
Open
UN
M
SCO
Chris Wong
570.0 kg
0.66870
381.1590
12
Int Elite
90.00
89.30
Jnr/MPF
UN
M
SW
Reece Meakin
642.5 kg
0.58810
377.8543
13
Int Elite
100.00
98.90
Open
UN
M
SCO
Thomas McGoven
670.0 kg
0.55680
373.0560
14
Int Elite
100.00
97.50
Open
UN
M
SC
Matt Gibson
665.0 kg
0.56050
372.7325
15
Int Elite
90.00
88.40
Open
UN
M
WM
Alex Tosh
627.5 kg
0.59180
371.3545
16
Int Elite
82.50
81.20
M2
UN
M
SC
Matthew Rowe
592.5 kg
0.62620
371.0235
17
Int Elite
90.00
89.00
M4
UN
M
SC
Andy Bonner
620.0 kg
0.59830
370.9460
18
Int Elite
75.00
73.70
Open/MPF
UN
M
NE
Diljeet Singh
547.5 kg
0.67370
368.8508
19
Int Elite
82.50
86.00
Open/MPF
UN
M
SW
Wes McGuiness
607.5 kg
0.60220
365.8365
20
Int Elite
82.50
80.40
Jnr
UN
M
EC
Oliver Organ
580.0 kg
0.63070
365.8060
21
Int Elite
82.50
82.40
M2
UN
M
SC
Vince Minty
590.0 kg
0.61980
365.6820
22
Int Elite
75.00
73.40
Open/MPF
UN
M
SCO
Mark Hourston
537.5 kg
0.67600
363.3500
23
Int Elite
110.00
106.20
Open
UN
M
SE
Michael Goodwin
667.5 kg
0.54170
361.5848
24
Int Elite
60.00
60.00
Open
UN
M
SE
Kalim Rahim
442.5 kg
0.81280
359.6640
25
Int Elite
90.00
88.50
Open
UN
M
SW
Will Badenoch
605.0 kg
0.59140
357.7970
26
Int Elite
125.00
117.70
Jnr
UN
M
SE
Julian McKerrow
675.0 kg
0.52900
357.0750
27
Int Elite
110.00
109.80
T3
UN
M
SCO
Mark MacQueen
665.0 kg
0.53670
356.9055
28
Int Elite
82.50
75.70
Jnr
UN
M
NE
Alex Fodor
537.5 kg
0.65980
354.6425
29
Int Elite
90.00
89.00
Open
UN
M
WAL
Jonathan Mogford
587.5 kg
0.59830
351.5013
30
Elite
90.00
90.00
Open
UN
M
SE
Harry Grove
600.0 kg
0.58530
351.1800
31
Int Elite
82.50
77.20
Open
UN
M
WAL
Phillip Webley-Parry
540.0 kg
0.64980
350.8920
32
Elite
145.00
132.90
Open
UN
M
WAL
Daniel Ferrett
685.0 kg
0.51150
350.3775
33
Elite
75.00
73.00
Open
UN
M
SE
Michael Smalley
515.0 kg
0.67890
349.6335
34
Elite
75.00
73.20
Jnr
UN
M
WAL
Stephen Edwards
515.0 kg
0.67740
348.8610
35
Elite
145.00
128.70
Open
UN
M
SCO
Craig Cameron
675.0 kg
0.51660
348.7050
36
Elite
110.00
107.10
Open
UN
M
SCO
Martin Smith
645.0 kg
0.54040
348.5580
37
Elite
110.00
102.60
M4
UN
M
SCO
Arthur Cowley
635.0 kg
0.54830
348.1705
38
Elite
100.00
99.30
Open
UN
M
SC
Brett Le Crass
625.0 kg
0.55580
347.3750
39
Elite
90.00
86.90
Open
UN
M
EC
Glen Branch
580.0 kg
0.59820
346.9560
40
Elite
82.50
80.90
Open
UN
M
SCO
Scott Mulheron
552.5 kg
0.62790
346.9148
41
Elite
75.00
73.90
T2
UN
M
SE
Liam Rowles
515.0 kg
0.67230
346.2345
42
Elite
75.00
72.90
Jnr
UN
M
WAL
Luke Phillips
507.5 kg
0.67970
344.9478
43
Elite
100.00
96.70
Open/MPF
UN
M
SW
James Cox
610.0 kg
0.56270
343.2470
44
Elite
82.50
81.20
M3
UN
M
EM
Grant Sugarman
545.0 kg
0.62620
341.2790
45
Elite
110.00
107.60
Open
UN
M
NW
Robyn Jones
630.0 kg
0.53960
339.9480
46
Elite
145.00
137.10
M2
UN
M
NW
Andrew Varley
670.0 kg
0.50660
339.4220
47
Elite
125.00
116.50
Open
UN
M
EM
Daniel Lindsell
640.0 kg
0.53010
339.2640
48
Elite
82.50
80.10
Jnr
UN
M
SW
Rhys Sloman-Brown
535.0 kg
0.63240
338.3340
49
Elite
110.00
108.60
M3
UN
M
NE
Steve Lambert
625.0 kg
0.53820
336.3750
50
Elite
100.00
90.80
Jnr
UN
M
SE
Michael Perrin
575.0 kg
0.58230
334.8225
51
Master
110.00
106.30
Open/MPF
UN
M
SW
Jovin Harper
617.5 kg
0.54160
334.4380
52
Elite
125.00
124.30
Jnr
UN
M
SC
Mitchal Flowers
640.0 kg
0.52200
334.0800
53
Elite
100.00
99.30
Open
UN
M
WAL
Geraint Llewellyn
600.0 kg
0.55580
333.4800
54
Elite
100.00
99.90
Jnr
UN
M
WAL
Joshua Edwards
600.0 kg
0.55430
332.5800
55
Elite
110.00
102.70
Open/MPF
UN
M
SCO
Chris Martin
605.0 kg
0.54810
331.6005
56
Master
82.50
81.50
Open
UN
M
SCO
Chris Empson
530.0 kg
0.62450
330.9850
57
Elite
82.50
81.60
Open
UN
M
SC
Andre Duirno
530.0 kg
0.62410
330.7730
58
Elite
75.00
74.00
T3
UN
M
EM
Will Sharp
492.5 kg
0.67160
330.7630
59
Master
125.00
123.70
Open
UN
M
WAL
Deri Hughes
630.0 kg
0.52280
329.3640
60
Elite
90.00
87.50
Jnr
UN
M
EC
Lee Storey
552.5 kg
0.59560
329.0690
61
Master
125.00
124.40
Jnr
UN
M
SCO
Keith Ross
627.5 kg
0.52190
327.4923
62
Master
82.50
81.80
M4
UN
M
EM
Michael Round
525.0 kg
0.62300
327.0750
63
Master
110.00
108.90
Open
UN
M
WAL
Lee Dunkley
605.0 kg
0.53780
325.3690
64
Master
67.50
64.30
Open
UN
M
EM
Sean Maloney
427.5 kg
0.75910
324.5153
65
Master
82.50
80.00
Open
UN
M
SCO
James Dugdale
512.5 kg
0.63290
324.3613
66
Master
110.00
105.00
M2/MPF
UN
M
EC
Phil Jones
590.0 kg
0.54370
320.7830
67
Master
82.50
80.80
Open
UN
M
EM
Max Riley
510.0 kg
0.62840
320.4840
68
Master
82.50
77.60
T2
UN
M
SE
Jack Smith
495.0 kg
0.64730
320.4135
69
Master
90.00
87.00
Open
UN
M
SCO
Lewis Miller
535.0 kg
0.59780
319.8230
70
Master
100.00
94.60
Open
UN
M
SW
Sean Stupples
560.0 kg
0.56910
318.6960
71
Master
82.50
80.50
Jnr
UN
M
WM
Josh Jones
505.0 kg
0.63010
318.2005
72
Master
82.50
81.10
Open
UN
M
SCO
Tom Stephenson
507.5 kg
0.62680
318.1010
73
Master
125.00
115.20
Open
UN
M
SCO
Damien Cameron
597.5 kg
0.53120
317.3920
74
Master
110.00
104.80
Open
UN
M
SCO
Shaun McDonald
582.5 kg
0.54410
316.9383
75
Master
90.00
89.90
Jnr
UN
M
SC 
Mathew Ward
540.0 kg
0.58570
316.2780
76
Master
56.00
55.80
Open
UN
M
SC
Craig Spicer
360.0 kg
0.87820
316.1520
77
Master
67.50
64.20
Jnr
UN
M
EM
Jamie Jones
415.0 kg
0.76020
315.4830
78
Master
82.50
81.00
M3
UN
M
SE
Paul Golding
502.5 kg
0.62730
315.2183
79
Master
67.50
61.20
T3
UN
M
SCO
Steven MacDonald
395.0 kg
0.79660
314.6570
80
Class I
90.00
84.20
M1
UN
M
EC
Brett Paisley
515.0 kg
0.61070
314.5105
81
Master
100.00
97.80
M1
UN
M
NW
Stuart Robathan
560.0 kg
0.55970
313.4320
82
Master
110.00
104.80
M1
UN
M
SE
Darren Greville
575.0 kg
0.54410
312.8575
83
Master
110.00
109.40
M3
UN
M
SCO
Pete Gaskin
580.0 kg
0.53720
311.5760
84
Master
90.00
90.00
Jnr
UN
M
SE
Ollie France
530.0 kg
0.58530
310.2090
85
Master
75.00
72.80
M5
UN
M
NW
David Fairhurst
455.0 kg
0.68050
309.6275
86
Master
82.50
81.40
Open
UN
M
EC
Kieran Tring
495.0 kg
0.62510
309.4245
87
Master
90.00
88.40
Jnr
UN
M
SCO
Darren Bell
522.5 kg
0.59180
309.2155
88
Class I
100.00
98.40
T2
UN
M
SC
Harry Palin
550.0 kg
0.55810
306.9550
89
Class I
82.50
79.90
Open/MPF
UN
M
EC
Melvin Reynolds
482.5 kg
0.63350
305.6638
90
Class I
75.00
74.40
M3
UN
M
EM
Laurie Constantin
455.0 kg
0.66870
304.2585
91
Class I
67.50
66.40
Open
UN
M
SW
Matthew Smallacombe
412.5 kg
0.73670
303.8888
92
Class I
125.00
119.30
M4
UN
M
NW
Les Pilling
575.0 kg
0.52760
303.3700
93
Class I
67.50
66.20
Open
UN
M
WM
Kulwant Dosanjh
407.5 kg
0.73870
301.0203
94
Class I
100.00
97.20
Jnr
UN
M
EC
Daniel Willgoss
532.5 kg
0.56130
298.8923
95
Class I
125.00
120.70
Jnr
UN
M
SE
Chris Corbin
567.5 kg
0.52630
298.6753
96
Class I
110.00
105.70
Open
UN
M
WAL
James Edmunds
550.0 kg
0.54260
298.4300
97
Class I
100.00
92.40
Jnr
UN
M
WAL
Lewis Brierley
512.5 kg
0.57650
295.4563
98
Class I
60.00
59.60
T2
UN
M
SE
Harry Muller
360.0 kg
0.81850
294.6600
99
Class I
100.00
98.80
T3
UN
M
WM
Rob Tring
525.0 kg
0.55700
292.4250
100
Class I
82.50
81.40
M1
UN
M
SCO
Graeme Wilkins
467.5 kg
0.62510
292.2343
101
Class I
90.00
88.80
Jnr
UN
M
SW
John Duffy
495.0 kg
0.59010
292.0995
102
Class I
90.00
89.40
M1
UN
M
NW
Steven Thomas
495.0 kg
0.58770
290.9115
103
Class I
67.50
66.60
T2
UN
M
SE
Morgan Aguiar-Lucander
395.0 kg
0.73470
290.2065
104
Class I
100.00
99.20
T3
UN
M
SC
Dan Mowbray
520.0 kg
0.55600
289.1200
105
Class I
75.00
74.20
Open/MPF
UN
M
SE
Colin Deakin
427.5 kg
0.67010
286.4678
106
Class II
110.00
107.90
Jnr
UN
M
SCO
Malcolm Jack
530.0 kg
0.53920
285.7760
107
Class II
90.00
88.30
Jnr
UN
M
SC
Kieran Bull
482.5 kg
0.59220
285.7365
108
Class II
90.00
85.60
M2
UN
M
WM
Hilario Agbo da Rocha
472.5 kg
0.60410
285.4373
109
Class II
110.00
103.10
M1/MPF
UN
M
NW
Jason Ennis
520.0 kg
0.54730
284.5960
110
Class II
90.00
88.20
Jnr
UN
M
SW
Bradley Westell
480.0 kg
0.59260
284.4480
111
Class II
100.00
99.80
M3
UN
M
SE
Barry Gordge
510.0 kg
0.55450
282.7950
112
Class II
125.00
118.50
M5
UN
M
NW
Mike Leadbetter
532.5 kg
0.52830
281.3198
113
Class II
110.00
103.90
M6
UN
M
EC
Ron Burden
515.0 kg
0.54570
281.0355
114
Class II
67.50
67.20
Open
UN
M
SW
Marc Stevenson
380.0 kg
0.72870
276.9060
115
Class II
110.00
101.20
M8
UN
M
NE
John Gavin Walker
500.0 kg
0.55130
275.6500
116
Class II
90.00
89.50
T3
UN
M
SCO
Ryan Stuart
467.5 kg
0.58730
274.5628
117
Class II
67.50
67.20
T2
UN
M
WM
Dan Roach
365.0 kg
0.72870
265.9755
118
Class III
82.50
82.40
M1
UN
M
SCO
Greg Stuart
420.0 kg
0.61980
260.3160
119
Class III
100.00
90.50
Jnr
UN
M
NE
Ryan Cohen
445.0 kg
0.58340
259.6130
120
Class III
90.00
86.80
M7
UN
M
NW
Andy Davies
427.5 kg
0.59860
255.9015
121
Class III
110.00
109.20
T3
UN
M
SC
Josh Viney
470.0 kg
0.53760
252.6720
122
Class III
75.00
74.40
M7
UN
M
EM
Henry Clark
340.0 kg
0.66870
227.3580
123
Class IV
110.00
105.20
M1
UN
M
SCO
Barry Hepburn
405.0 kg
0.54340
220.0770
124
None
82.50
80.50
T3
UN
M
SCO
Ryan Williamson
345.0 kg
0.63010
217.3845
125
None
60.00
58.80
M7
UN
M
WM
Roy Pinson
257.5 kg
0.83010
213.7508
126
None
90.00
85.90
M7
UN
M
SCO
David Hearn
295.0 kg
0.60270
177.7965
127
None
110.00
109.00
M3
UN
M
SCO
Norman Dickson
0.0Kg
0.53770
0.0000
128
None
CAT
WGT
CLASS
DIV
EQUIPPED MEN
TOTAL
CO-EF
POINTS
POS
GRADING
125.00
116.00
Open
EQ
M
SC
Ian Hawkins
850.0 kg
0.53050
450.9250
1
Int Elite
90.00
89.10
M1
EQ
M
SCO
William Brown
735.0 kg
0.58890
432.8415
2
Int Elite
125.00
120.10
M1
EQ
M
SCO
Neil Elliott
810.0 kg
0.52690
426.7890
3
Int Elite
110.00
110.00
Open
EQ
M
NE
Martin Cerins
780.0 kg
0.53650
418.4700
4
Int Elite
110.00
100.20
Open
EQ
M
SC
Matt Gibson
730.0 kg
0.55360
404.1280
5
Elite
67.50
67.00
M1
EQ
M
SCO
Paul Rutherford
545.0 kg
0.73070
398.2315
6
Int Elite
90.00
88.70
Jnr
EQ
M
SCO
Darren Bell
640.0 kg
0.59050
377.9200
7
Elite
82.50
80.40
Open
EQ
M
SCO
Chris Empson
585.0 kg
0.63070
368.9595
8
Master
82.50
80.80
M3
EQ
M
WAL
John Williams
552.5 kg
0.62840
347.1910
9
Class I
75.00
73.80
Open
EQ
M
WAL
Phil Webley Parry
505.0 kg
0.67300
339.8650
10
Class I
90.00
90.00
M4
EQ
M
SC
Andy Bonner
555.0 kg
0.58530
324.8415
11
Class I
67.50
66.40
T2
EQ
M
SCO
Ryan Rutherford
407.5 kg
0.73670
300.2053
12
Class III
110.00
102.60
M7
EQ
M
NE
John Gavin Walker
535.0 kg
0.54830
293.3405
13
Class III
100.00
99.30
Open
EQ
M
SW
Russ Martin
510.0 kg
0.55580
283.4580
14
Class IV
90.00
86.90
M8
EQ
M
WAL
Doug Williams
395.0 kg
0.59820
236.2890
15
None
145.00
126.60
Open
EQ
M
SCO
Adam Sauberlich
0.0Kg
0.51910
0.0000
16
None

 

2014 Full Power Masters Ranking Positions

CAT
WGT
CLASS
AGE
DIV
UNEQUIPPED WOMEN
TOTAL
CO-EF
POINTS
MAM
MPN
POS
50.50
47.70
M6
68
UN
F
EC
Pat Tombs
197.5 kg
1.03880
205.1630
1.630
334.4157
1
53.00
52.70
M3
54
UN
F
WAL
Sue Bethell
282.5 kg
0.95800
270.6350
1.228
332.3398
2
80.00
74.60
M2
47
UN
F
SCO
Mary Anderson
417.5 kg
0.72440
302.4370
1.096
331.4710
3
58.50
58.20
M6
67
UN
F
EM
Helen Catherine Walter
220.0 kg
0.88250
194.1500
1.597
310.0576
4
63.00
61.90
M3
54
UN
F
SE
Melanie Golding
300.0 kg
0.83810
251.4300
1.228
308.7560
5
63.00
60.30
M2
45
UN
F
EM
Judith Kandekore
325.0 kg
0.85680
278.4600
1.060
295.1676
6
70.00
67.10
M1
43
UN
F
SCO
Jo Gaskin
335.0 kg
0.78270
262.2045
1.028
269.5462
7
58.50
58.40
M2
48
UN
F
SCO
Gabrielle Coia
270.0 kg
0.88000
237.6000
1.114
264.6864
8
58.50
57.00
M1
40
UN
F
SE
Pelin Baykal
292.5 kg
0.89800
262.6650
1.000
262.6650
9
63.00
61.80
M1
43
UN
F
WAL
Simone Davies
302.5 kg
0.83920
253.8580
1.028
260.9660
10
80.00
77.80
M1
41
UN
F
SCO
Louise Ferguson
315.0 kg
0.70270
221.3505
1.005
222.4573
11
53.00
51.30
M2
49
UN
F
SCO
Gail Bremner
200.0 kg
0.97930
195.8600
1.132
221.7135
12
58.50
57.90
M1
40
UN
F
SCO
Anneli Ritari
235.0 kg
0.88630
208.2805
1.000
208.2805
13
+90.00
94.90
M1
42
UN
F
WAL
Polly Thompson
330.0 kg
0.61470
202.8510
1.014
205.6909
14
63.00
61.90
M5
61
UN
F
SCO
Cathy MaCaslan
157.5 kg
0.83810
132.0008
1.410
186.1211
15
70.00
67.60
M1/MPF
42
UN
F
NW
Angela Taylor
235.0 kg
0.77690
182.5715
1.014
185.1275
16
CAT
WGT
CLASS
AGE
DIV
EQUIPPED WOMEN
TOTAL
CO-EF
POINTS
MAM
MPN
POS
80.00
74.60
M2
47
EQ
F
SCO
Mary Anderson
502.5 kg
0.72440
364.0110
1.096
398.9561
1
CAT
WGT
CLASS
AGE
DIV
UNEQUIPPED MEN
TOTAL
CO-EF
POINTS
MAM
MPN
POS
110.00
101.20
M8
75
UN
M
NE
John Gavin Walker
500.0 kg
0.55130
275.6500
1.900
523.7350
1
90.00
89.00
M4
59
UN
M
SC
Andy Bonner
620.0 kg
0.59830
370.9460
1.350
500.7771
2
67.50
66.50
M3
50
UN
M
WM
David Gray
575.0 kg
0.73570
423.0275
1.150
486.4816
3
110.00
103.90
M6
67
UN
M
EC
Ron Burden
515.0 kg
0.54570
281.0355
1.597
448.8137
4
110.00
105.00
M1
42
UN
M
EM
Simon Marshall
792.5 kg
0.54370
430.8823
1.014
436.9146
5
110.00
102.60
M4
55
UN
M
NW
Arthur Cowley
635.0 kg
0.54830
348.1705
1.250
435.2131
6
90.00
86.80
M7
70
UN
M
NW
Andy Davis
427.5 kg
0.59860
255.9015
1.700
435.0326
7
75.00
72.80
M5
60
UN
M
NW
David Fairhurst
455.0 kg
0.68050
309.6275
1.380
427.2860
8
110.00
108.90
M2
46
UN
M
SE
Alistair Murdoch
730.0 kg
0.53780
392.5940
1.078
423.2163
9
100.00
99.20
M2
46
UN
M
SW
Steven Sprange
695.0 kg
0.55600
386.4200
1.078
416.5608
10
75.00
74.40
M7
73
UN
M
EM
Henry Clark
340.0 kg
0.66870
227.3580
1.820
413.7916
11
125.00
119.30
M4
59
UN
M
NW
Les Pilling
575.0 kg
0.52760
303.3700
1.350
409.5495
12
82.50
81.80
M4
55
UN
M
EM
Michael Round
525.0 kg
0.62300
327.0750
1.250
408.8438
13
110.00
108.60
M3
53
UN
M
NE
Steve Lambert
625.0 kg
0.53820
336.3750
1.207
406.0046
14
125.00
118.50
M5
62
UN
M
NW
Mike Leadbetter
532.5 kg
0.52830
281.3198
1.440
405.1004
15
82.50
81.00
M3
52
UN
M
EM
Grant Sugarman
537.5 kg
0.62730
337.1738
1.187
400.2252
16
82.50
81.20
M2
46
UN
M
SC
Matthew Rowe
592.5 kg
0.62620
371.0235
1.078
399.9633
17
82.50
81.90
M1
42
UN
M
SCO
David Crombie
625.0 kg
0.62240
389.0000
1.014
394.4460
18
82.50
82.40
M2
46
UN
M
SC
Vince Minty
590.0 kg
0.61980
365.6820
1.078
394.2052
19
60.00
58.80
M7
71
UN
M
WM
Roy Pinson
257.5 kg
0.83010
213.7508
1.740
371.9263
20
82.50
81.00
M3
51
UN
M
SE
Paul Golding
502.5 kg
0.62730
315.2183
1.168
368.1749
21
110.00
106.90
M3
52
UN
M
SCO
Pete Gaskin
570.0 kg
0.54070
308.1990
1.187
365.8322
22
145.00
137.10
M2
45
UN
M
NW
Andrew Varley
670.0 kg
0.50660
339.4220
1.060
359.7873
23
75.00
74.40
M3
50
UN
M
EM
Laurie Constantin
455.0 kg
0.66870
304.2585
1.150
349.8973
24
100.00
99.80
M3
53
UN
M
SE
Barry Gordge
510.0 kg
0.55450
282.7950
1.207
341.3336
25
110.00
105.00
M2/MPF
45
UN
M
EC
Phil Jones
590.0 kg
0.54370
320.7830
1.060
340.0300
26
90.00
85.90
M7
74
UN
M
SCO
David Hearn
295.0 kg
0.60270
177.7965
1.860
330.7015
27
110.00
104.80
M1
44
UN
M
SE
Darren Greville
575.0 kg
0.54410
312.8575
1.044
326.6232
28
100.00
97.80
M1
42
UN
M
NW
Stuart Robathan
560.0 kg
0.55970
313.4320
1.014
317.8200
29
90.00
84.20
M1
41
UN
M
EC
Brett Paisley
515.0 kg
0.61070
314.5105
1.005
316.0831
30
90.00
85.60
M2
47
UN
M
WM
Hilario Agbo da Rocha
472.5 kg
0.60410
285.4373
1.096
312.8392
31
90.00
89.40
M1
43
UN
M
EC
Steven Thomas
495.0 kg
0.58770
290.9115
1.028
299.0570
32
110.00
103.10
M1/MPF
44
UN
M
NW
Jason Ennis
520.0 kg
0.54730
284.5960
1.044
297.1182
33
82.50
81.40
M1
41
UN
M
SCO
Graeme Wilkins
467.5 kg
0.62510
292.2343
1.005
293.6954
34
82.50
82.40
M1
44
UN
M
SCO
Greg Stewart
420.0 kg
0.61980
260.3160
1.044
271.7699
35
110.00
105.20
M1
40
UN
M
SCO
Barry Hepburn
405.0 kg
0.54340
220.0770
1.000
220.0770
36
110.00
109.00
M3
54
UN
M
SCO
Norman Dickson
0.0Kg
0.53770
0.0000
1.228
0.0000
37
CAT
WGT
CLASS
AGE
DIV
EQUIPPED MEN
TOTAL
CO-EF
POINTS
MAM
MPN
POS
110.00
102.60
M7
74
EQ
M
NE
John Gavin Walker
535.0 kg
0.54830
293.3405
1.860
545.6133
1
90.00
86.90
M8
76
EQ
M
WAL
Doug Williams
395.0 kg
0.59820
236.2890
1.940
458.4007
2
82.50
80.80
M4
56
EQ
M
WAL
John Williams
552.5 kg
0.62840
347.1910
1.273
441.9741
3
90.00
89.10
M1
40
EQ
M
SCO
William Brown
735.0 kg
0.58890
432.8415
1.000
432.8415
4
125.00
120.10
M1
42
EQ
M
SCO
Neil Elliott
810.0 kg
0.52690
426.7890
1.014
432.7640
5
90.00
90.00
M4
58
EQ
M
SC
Andy Bonner
555.0 kg
0.58530
324.8415
1.322
429.4405
6
67.50
67.00
M1
44
EQ
M
SCO
Paul Rutherford
545.0 kg
0.73070
398.2315
1.044
415.7537
7

 

2014 Single Lift Squat Ranking Positions

CAT
WGT
CLASS
DIV
UNEQUIPPED WOMEN
TOTAL
C0-EF
POINTS
POSITION
58.50
57.20
Open
UN
F
SE
Mili Leitner
105.0 kg
0.89540
94.0170
1
70.00
66.50
M1
UN
F
SCO
Jo Gaskin
115.0 kg
0.78870
90.7005
2
50.50
49.10
Open
UN
F
WM
Georgie Hodson
82.5 kg
1.01480
83.7210
3
47.50
47.10
Open
UN
F
SCO
Lisa Tobias
75.0 kg
1.04940
78.7050
4
58.50
55.30
M3
UN
F
WAL
Sue Bethell
85.0 kg
0.92080
78.2680
5
90.00
83.20
Jnr
UN
F
SW
Lucie Spraggon
110.0 kg
0.66890
73.5790
6
53.00
52.50
Jnr
UN
F
WM
Danielle Peart
75.0 kg
0.96100
72.0750
7
58.50
57.80
M6
UN
F
EM
Helen Catherine Walter
77.5 kg
0.88760
68.7890
8
58.50
58.30
Open
UN
F
SW
Iwona Lange
0.0Kg
0.88140
0.0000
9
CAT
WGT
CLASS
DIV
EQUIPPED WOMEN
TOTAL
C0-EF
POINTS
POSITION
80.00
76.90
M2
EQ
F
SCO
Mary Anderson
180.0 kg
0.70870
127.5660
1
CAT
WGT
CLASS
DIV
UNEQUIPPED MEN
TOTAL
C0-EF
POINTS
POSITION
110.00
107.70
Open
UN
M
NW
Robyn Jones
255.0 kg
0.53950
137.5725
1
82.50
80.70
Open/MPF
UN
M
SC
Dave Heath
212.5 kg
0.62900
133.6625
2
75.00
74.50
Open/MPF
UN
M
SE
Oliver Gilbert
197.5 kg
0.66800
131.9300
3
82.50
80.80
Open
UN
M
WM
Glen Danbury
200.0 kg
0.63840
127.6800
4
75.00
74.50
Open/MPF
UN
M
SE
Maxwell Herd
190.0 kg
0.66800
126.9200
5
90.00
87.40
Open
UN
M
SW
Daniel Geach
210.0 kg
0.59600
125.1600
6
100.00
95.90
Open/MPF
UN
M
SW
James Cox
215.0 kg
0.56510
121.4965
7
90.00
87.00
Open
UN
M
NE
Will Young
200.0 kg
0.59780
119.5600
8
110.00
107.40
M3
UN
M
NE
Steve Lambert
220.0 kg
0.53990
118.7780
9
67.50
66.00
Open/MPF
UN
M
EC
Nathan Leach
160.0 kg
0.74080
118.5280
10
100.00
98.50
Open
UN
M
WM
Michal Makovic
210.0 kg
0.55780
117.1380
11
100.00
98.10
Jnr
UN
M
NW
Yiannis Verenakis
205.0 kg
0.55890
114.5745
12
100.00
99.30
M2/MPF
UN
M
EC
Phil Jones
202.5 kg
0.55580
112.5495
13
90.00
86.50
M3
UN
M
NW
Mark Hesketh
185.0 kg
0.60000
111.0000
14
82.50
80.50
Jnr
UN
M
WAL
Nicolas May
175.0 kg
0.63010
110.2675
15
82.50
81.50
M4
UN
M
EM
Michael Round
175.0 kg
0.62450
109.2875
16
60.00
59.10
T2
UN
M
NW
Nathaniel Fletcher
130.0 kg
0.82570
107.3410
17
110.00
103.10
M7
UN
M
NE
John Walker
195.0 kg
0.54730
106.7235
18
67.50
60.70
T2
UN
M
SCO
Robert Ferguson
132.5 kg
0.80330
106.4373
19
125.00
121.20
M4
UN
M
NW
Les Pilling
200.0 kg
0.52580
105.1600
20
82.50
81.20
M1/MPF
UN
M
SW
Martin Parry
160.0 kg
0.62620
100.1920
21
75.00
74.60
M5
UN
M
EM
David Freeman
145.0 kg
0.66730
96.7585
22
110.00
104.90
T3
UN
M
NW
Rhys Calland
170.0 kg
0.54390
92.4630
23
75.00
69.90
Open/MPF
UN
M
SE
Colin Deakin
120.0 kg
0.70400
84.4800
24
82.50
81.00
M3
UN
M
EM
Grant Sugarman
0.0Kg
0.62730
0.0000
25
82.50
75.70
Open/MPF
UN
M
NE
Diljeet Singh
0.0Kg
0.65980
0.0000
26
CAT
WGT
CLASS
DIV
EQUIPPED MEN
TOTAL
C0-EF
POINTS
POSITION
125.00
116.30
Open
EQ
M
SC
Ian Hawkins
305.0 kg
0.53020
161.7110
1
90.00
80.80
T3
EQ
M
SW
James Minear
232.5 kg
0.63840
148.4280
2
100.00
79.00
M1
EQ
M
NW
Neil Ratcliffe
220.0 kg
0.63880
140.5360
3
125.00
121.20
M4
EQ
M
NW
Les Pilling
200.0 kg
0.52580
105.1600
4
100.00
99.90
M4
EQ
M
WM
Jagir Singh
180.0 kg
0.55430
99.7740
5

 

2014 Single Lift Bench Press Ranking Positions

CAT
WGT
CLASS
DIV
UNEQUIPPED WOMEN
TOTAL
C0-EF
POINTS
POSITION
80.00
77.50
M2
UN
F
SCO
Mary Anderson
87.5 kg
0.70470
61.6613
1
53.00
52.20
M2
UN
F
SCO
Katie Cooke
62.5 kg
0.96550
60.3438
2
58.50
55.20
Open
UN
F
WM 
Sam Wood
62.5 kg
0.92220
57.6375
3
47.50
47.20
Open
UN
F
SCO
Lisa Tobias
55.0 kg
1.04760
57.6180
4
58.50
57.20
Open
UN
F
SE
Mili Leitner
60.0 kg
0.89540
53.7240
5
53.00
52.50
Jnr
UN
F
WM
Danielle Peart
55.0 kg
0.96100
52.8550
6
70.00
67.80
M1/MPF
UN
F
NW
Angela Taylor
65.0 kg
0.77530
50.3945
7
63.00
62.20
M2
UN
F
NM
Nicola Elding
60.0 kg
0.83470
50.0820
8
58.50
56.40
M3
UN
F
SE
Georgie Tier
55.0 kg
0.90590
49.8245
9
63.00
62.60
Open
UN
F
SC
Tessa Barrow
57.5 kg
0.83020
47.7365
10
58.50
56.90
M1
UN
F
SCO
Ishbel Wade
47.5 kg
0.89930
42.7168
11
90.00
83.20
Jnr
UN
F
SW
Lucie Spraggon
60.0 kg
0.66890
40.1340
12
80.00
71.80
M3
UN
F
SE
Crow Dillon-Parkin
45.0 kg
0.74450
33.5025
13
58.50
57.80
M6
UN
F
EM
Helen Catherine Walter
32.5 kg
0.88760
28.8470
14
53.00
52.20
M5
UN
F
EM 
Jennifer Biswell
20.0 kg
0.96550
19.3100
15
CAT
WGT
CLASS
DIV
EQUIPPED WOMEN
TOTAL
C0-EF
POINTS
POSITION
80.00
75.30
M2
EQ
F
SCO
Mary Anderson
110.0 kg
0.71960
79.1560
1
CAT
WGT
CLASS
DIV
UNEQUIPPED MEN
TOTAL
C0-EF
POINTS
POSITION
110.00
108.30
M2
UN
M
SE
Alistair Murdoch
227.5 kg
0.53860
122.5315
1
110.00
108.40
M3
UN
M
NW
Andrew Rigby
227.5 kg
0.53850
122.5088
2
125.00
118.10
Open
UN
M
EM
Gary Dada
225.0 kg
0.52870
118.9575
3
125.00
121.30
M1
UN
M
EM
Will Masey
215.0 kg
0.52570
113.0255
4
100.00
97.40
Open
UN
M
WM
Harbans Bansal
182.5 kg
0.56080
102.3460
5
145.00
144.90
M3
UN
M
NM
John Bernasconi
205.0 kg
0.49800
102.0900
6
82.50
81.00
M1
UN
M
SCO
162.5 kg
0.62730
101.9363
7
100.00
94.80
Open
UN
M
EM
Laurence Keen 
175.0 kg
0.56850
99.4875
8
82.50
81.00
M3
UN
M
SW
Neal Paul Collinson
157.5 kg
0.62730
98.7998
9
75.00
74.50
Open/MPF
UN
M
SE
Oliver Gilbert
147.5 kg
0.66800
98.5300
10
90.00
86.40
Jnr/MPF
UN
M
SW
Reece Meakin
157.5 kg
0.60040
94.5630
11
110.00
105.00
M3
UN
M
SCO
Joe Coogan
172.5 kg
0.54370
93.7883
12
100.00
94.60
Open
UN
M
EM
Ryan Benson
162.5 kg
0.56910
92.4788
13
82.50
81.50
M4
UN
M
EM
Michael Round
147.5 kg
0.62450
92.1138
14
125.00
111.10
M1/MPF
UN
M
WM
Neil Thomas
170.0 kg
0.53520
90.9840
15
100.00
97.90
Open
UN
M
WAL
Geraint Llewellyn
162.5 kg
0.55940
90.9025
16
100.00
99.30
M1
UN
M
SE
Darren Greville
162.5 kg
0.55580
90.3175
17
75.00
74.50
Open/MPF
UN
M
SE
Maxwell Herd
135.0 kg
0.66800
90.1800
18
125.00
120.10
Open
UN
M
WM
Dominic McDermott
165.0 kg
0.52690
86.9385
19
82.50
80.50
Jnr
UN
M
WM
Adam Brazier
137.5 kg
0.63010
86.6388
20
82.50
80.70
M5
UN
M
SCO
Ashley Sinclair
135.0 kg
0.62900
84.9150
21
90.00
90.00
Open/MPF
UN
M
SCO
Chris Martin
145.0 kg
0.58530
84.8685
22
100.00
95.60
Open/MPF
UN
M
NM
Jim Oldfield
145.0 kg
0.56600
82.0700
23
82.50
82.50
M3
UN
M
NW
Brian Shields
132.5 kg
0.61930
82.0573
24
75.00
74.80
M3
UN
M
EM
Laurie Constantin
122.5 kg
0.66590
81.5728
25
90.00
86.90
Jnr/MPF
UN
M
SW
Michael Hawkins
135.0 kg
0.59820
80.7570
26
75.00
69.10
Open
UN
M
WM
Mark Powers
112.5 kg
0.71100
79.9875
27
82.50
81.20
M1/MPF
UN
M
SW
Martin Parry
127.5 kg
0.62620
79.8405
28
100.00
99.40
Jnr
UN
M
NW
Yiannis Verenakis
140.0 kg
0.55550
77.7700
29
145.00
128.10
Open
UN
M
NM
Darren Beddall
150.0 kg
0.51730
77.5950
30
75.00
72.90
M4
UN
M
WAL
Gary Conway
112.5 kg
0.67970
76.4663
31
82.50
81.70
M2
UN
M
SE
David Loebell
122.5 kg
0.62350
76.3788
32
125.00
117.00
M7
UN
M
NM
Roy Olsen
140.0 kg
0.52960
74.1440
33
67.50
66.00
Open/MPF
UN
M
EC
Nathan Leach
100.0 kg
0.74080
74.0800
34
75.00
69.90
Open/MPF
UN
M
SE
Colin Deakin
105.0 kg
0.70400
73.9200
35
110.00
103.40
M6
UN
M
EC
Ronald Burden
135.0 kg
0.54670
73.8045
36
110.00
104.90
T3
UN
M
NW
Rhys Calland
135.0 kg
0.54390
73.4265
37
100.00
97.40
M2/MPF
UN
M
WM
Dean Fletcher
130.0 kg
0.56080
72.9040
38
100.00
99.60
M2/MPF
UN
M
EM
Steve Traxon
127.5 kg
0.55500
70.7625
39
100.00
99.30
M2/MPF
UN
M
EC
Phil Jones
125.0 kg
0.55580
69.4750
40
82.50
80.50
Jnr
UN
M
WAL
Nicolas May
110.0 kg
0.63010
69.3110
41
110.00
98.20
M1
UN
M
EM
Frank Kamau
122.5 kg
0.55860
68.4285
42
90.00
87.60
Jnr
UN
M
NE
Will Young
112.5 kg
0.59520
66.9600
43
60.00
59.10
T2
UN
M
NW
Nathaniel Fletcher
80.0 kg
0.82570
66.0560
44
110.00
109.60
M4
UN
M
SC
Brian Mitchell
120.0 kg
0.53700
64.4400
45
67.50
61.50
T1
UN
M
SCO
Robert Ferguson
77.5 kg
0.79270
61.4343
46
110.00
102.20
M7
UN
M
NE
John Walker
110.0 kg
0.54910
60.4010
47
90.00
88.90
T2
UN
M
SW
Corey Williams
100.0 kg
0.58970
58.9700
48
67.50
67.00
M7
UN
M
SCO
Michael Wade
77.5 kg
0.73070
56.6293
49
82.50
81.80
M7
UN
M
SE
Eric West
90.0 kg
0.62300
56.0700
50
90.00
87.60
M5
UN
M
NW
William King
90.0 kg
0.59520
53.5680
51
82.50
80.90
M8
UN
M
SC
Bill Legg
80.0 kg
0.62790
50.2320
52
82.50
71.60
M10
UN
M
WM
Gren Elmore
60.0 kg
0.68980
41.3880
53
75.00
72.90
Open
UN
M
WM
Tristan Watkins
57.5 kg
0.67970
39.0828
54
82.50
80.00
M8
UN
M
NM
Mike Davies
0.0 kg
0.63290
0.0000
55
0.0 kg
CAT
WGT
CLASS
DIV
EQUIPPED MEN
TOTAL
C0-EF
POINTS
POSITION
125.00
116.30
Open
EQ
M
SC
Ian Hawkins
240.0 kg
0.53020
127.2480
1
82.50
81.00
M1
EQ
M
SCO
180.0 kg
0.62730
112.9140
2
82.50
80.90
M4
EQ
M
SW
David Williams
170.0 kg
0.62790
106.7430
3
82.50
81.00
M1/MPF
EQ
M
NE
Phil Tempest
165.0 kg
0.62730
103.5045
4
125.00
123.80
M3
EQ
M
EM
Steve Webb
187.5 kg
0.52270
98.0063
5
82.50
82.00
M2
EQ
M
SC
Mark Knight
135.0 kg
0.63190
85.3065
6

 

2014 Single Lift Deadlift Ranking Positions

CAT
WGT
CLASS
DIV
UNEQUIPPED WOMEN
TOTAL
C0-EF
POINTS
POSITION
58.50
55.30
M3
UN
F
WAL
Sue Bethell
150.0 kg
0.92080
138.1200
1
47.50
47.10
Open
UN
F
SCO
Lisa Tobias
130.0 kg
1.04940
136.4220
2
80.00
78.00
M2
UN
F
SCO
Mary Anderson
175.0 kg
0.70140
122.7450
3
70.00
66.50
M1
UN
F
SCO
Jo Gaskin
152.5 kg
0.78870
120.2768
4
63.00
60.20
Open/MPF
UN
F
EC
Ann Thomas
140.0 kg
0.85790
120.1060
5
58.50
57.20
Open
UN
F
SE
Mili Leitner
127.5 kg
0.89540
114.1635
6
70.00
68.50
Open
UN
F
WM
Clare Patterson
142.5 kg
0.76970
109.6823
7
58.50
56.90
M1
UN
F
SCO
Ishbel Wade
120.0 kg
0.89930
107.9160
8
58.50
58.30
Open
UN
F
SW
Iwona Lange
115.0 kg
0.88140
101.3610
9
70.00
64.10
M2
UN
F
NM
Nicola Elding
120.0 kg
0.81370
97.6440
10
50.50
48.80
Open
UN
F
WM
Georgie Hodson
95.0 kg
1.01990
96.8905
11
50.50
49.60
M6
UN
F
WM
Pat Reeves
95.0 kg
1.00650
95.6175
12
90.00
83.20
Jnr
UN
F
SW
Lucie Spraggon
142.5 kg
0.66890
95.3183
13
70.00
68.10
M3
UN
F
SE
Crow Dillon-Parkin
110.0 kg
0.77290
85.0190
14
58.50
57.80
M6
UN
F
EM
Helen Catherine Walter
95.0 kg
0.88760
84.3220
15
CAT
WGT
CLASS
DIV
EQUIPPED WOMEN
TOTAL
C0-EF
POINTS
POSITION
80.00
78.00
M2
EQ
F
SCO
Mary Anderson
195.0 kg
0.70140
136.7730
1
63.00
60.50
Open/MPF
EQ
F
EC
Ann Thomas
135.0 kg
0.85440
115.3440
2
CAT
WGT
CLASS
DIV
UNEQUIPPED MEN
TOTAL
C0-EF
POINTS
POSITION
82.50
81.50
M4
UN
M
SW
Charles Buchanan
280.0 kg
0.62450
174.8600
1
110.00
105.10
Open/MPF
UN
M
SC
Steve Haswell
310.0 kg
0.54360
168.5160
2
75.00
74.50
Open/MPF
UN
M
SE
Oliver Gilbert
245.0 kg
0.66800
163.6600
3
82.50
75.70
Open/MPF
UN
M
NE
Diljeet Singh
240.0 kg
0.65980
158.3520
4
100.00
98.10
Open
UN
M
SCO
Thomas McGovern
277.5 kg
0.55890
155.0948
5
82.50
80.70
Open/MPF
UN
M
SC
Dave Heath
242.5 kg
0.62900
152.5325
6
100.00
96.20
Open
UN
M
WM
Andrew Condon
267.5 kg
0.56420
150.9235
7
82.50
78.80
Jnr
UN
M
NE
Alex Fodor
235.0 kg
0.63990
150.3765
8
82.50
76.60
Open
UN
M
SE
Mike Chambers
230.0 kg
0.65370
150.3510
9
110.00
101.90
M2
UN
M
NW
Simon Gardener
272.5 kg
0.54970
149.7933
10
110.00
97.80
M1
UN
M
EM
Peter Clancy
265.0 kg
0.55970
148.3205
11
90.00
86.40
Jnr/MPF
UN
M
SW
Reece Meakin
245.0 kg
0.60040
147.0980
12
100.00
96.60
Open
UN
M
WM
Mathew Paynter
260.0 kg
0.56300
146.3800
13
90.00
80.40
M3
UN
M
SW
Neal Paul Collinson
230.0 kg
0.63070
145.0610
14
110.00
107.20
M2
UN
M
SE
Alistair Murdoch
265.0 kg
0.54020
143.1530
15
82.50
82.40
Jnr
UN
M
NW
Patrick Lynch
230.0 kg
0.61980
142.5540
16
90.00
86.90
Jnr/MPF
UN
M
SW
Michael Hawkins
237.5 kg
0.59820
142.0725
17
75.00
74.10
Open
UN
M
WM
Dave Hodson
210.0 kg
0.67080
140.8680
18
82.50
81.20
M1/MPF
UN
M
SW
Martin Parry
220.0 kg
0.62620
137.7640
19
110.00
107.40
M3
UN
M
NE
Steve Lambert
255.0 kg
0.53990
137.6745
20
100.00
97.90
Open
UN
M
WM
Harbans Bansal
245.0 kg
0.55940
137.0530
21
82.50
81.70
M2
UN
M
SE
David Loebell
217.5 kg
0.62350
135.6113
22
100.00
99.30
M2/MPF
UN
M
EC
Phil Jones
240.0 kg
0.55580
133.3920
23
82.50
82.40
M3
UN
M
NW
Brian Shields
215.0 kg
0.61980
133.2570
24
82.50
80.50
Jnr
UN
M
WAL
Nicolas May
210.0 kg
0.63010
132.3210
25
110.00
98.20
M1
UN
M
EM
Frank Kamau
230.0 kg
0.55860
128.4780
26
110.00
104.90
T3
UN
M
NW
Rhys Calland
235.0 kg
0.54390
127.8165
27
100.00
99.70
M1
UN
M
SE
Darren Greville
230.0 kg
0.55480
127.6040
28
60.00
59.30
Jnr
UN
M
SE
James Caithness
155.0 kg
0.82280
127.5340
29
125.00
117.80
Jnr
UN
M
WM
Will O'Neil
240.0 kg
0.52900
126.9600
30
75.00
69.90
Open/MPF
UN
M
SE
Colin Deakin
180.0 kg
0.70400
126.7200
31
90.00
87.60
Jnr
UN
M
NE
Will Young
212.5 kg
0.59520
126.4800
32
110.00
102.20
M7
UN
M
NE
John Walker
230.0 kg
0.54910
126.2930
33
67.50
66.00
Open/MPF
UN
M
EC
Nathan Leach
170.0 kg
0.74080
125.9360
34
60.00
59.10
T2
UN
M
NW
Nathaniel Fletcher
150.0 kg
0.82570
123.8550
35
125.00
118.10
M5
UN
M
NW
Mike Leadbetter
232.5 kg
0.52870
122.9228
36
82.50
81.50
M4
UN
M
EM
Michael Round
195.0 kg
0.62450
121.7775
37
82.50
81.50
Open
UN
M
WM
Andrew Norton
195.0 kg
0.62450
121.7775
38
90.00
88.40
M3
UN
M
SW
Eric Conway
205.0 kg
0.59180
121.3190
39
100.00
96.70
Jnr
UN
M
NW
Yiannis Verenakis
215.0 kg
0.56270
120.9805
40
110.00
103.40
M6
UN
M
EC
Ronald Burden
220.0 kg
0.54670
120.2740
41
100.00
98.50
Jnr
UN
M
NE
John Campbell
215.0 kg
0.55780
119.9270
42
75.00
73.80
M3
UN
M
EM
Laurie Constantin
177.5 kg
0.67300
119.4575
43
100.00
97.40
M2/MPF
UN
M
WM
Dean Fletcher
210.0 kg
0.56080
117.7680
44
100.00
96.60
Open
UN
M
WAL
Andrew Webber
205.0 kg
0.56300
115.4150
45
75.00
72.60
T2
UN
M
EC
Ben Sparks
165.0 kg
0.68200
112.5300
46
125.00
120.60
M4
UN
M
NW
Les Pilling
210.0 kg
0.52640
110.5440
47
75.00
72.40
Jnr
UN
M
WAL
Phillip John
152.5 kg
0.68350
104.2338
48
67.50
61.90
T2
UN
M
SCO
Robert Ferguson
130.0 kg
0.78760
102.3880
49
100.00
97.60
M4
UN
M
EC
John Moran
180.0 kg
0.56020
100.8360
50
90.00
87.60
M5
UN
M
NW
William King
160.0 kg
0.59520
95.2320
51
82.50
75.60
M8
UN
M
NM
Brian Winslow
130.0 kg
0.66030
85.8390
52
82.50
80.00
M8
UN
M
NM
Mike Davies
120.0 kg
0.63290
75.9480
53
75.00
73.10
M10
UN
M
WM
Gren Elmore
85.0 kg
0.67820
57.6470
54
CAT
WGT
CLASS
DIV
EQUIPPED MEN
TOTAL
C0-EF
POINTS
POSITION
82.50
81.70
M1
EQ
M
SW
Chris Morgan
270.0 kg
0.62350
168.3450
1
125.00
116.30
Open
EQ
M
SC
Ian Hawkins
282.5 kg
0.53020
149.7815
2
82.50
79.00
M1
EQ
M
NW
Neil Ratcliffe
227.5 kg
0.63880
145.3270
3
82.50
80.80
M4
EQ
M
SCO
Michael Phillips
215.0 kg
0.63840
137.2560
4
90.00
88.30
M6
EQ
M
NE
David Howarth
215.0 kg
0.59220
127.3230
5
110.00
103.00
M7
EQ
M
NE
John Walker
230.0 kg
0.54750
125.9250
6
110.00
109.00
M3
EQ
M
NW
Chris Pilling
225.0 kg
0.53770
120.9825
7
110.00
101.90
M4
EQ
M
WM
Jagir Singh
220.0 kg
0.54970
120.9340
8
125.00
117.00
M7
EQ
M
NM
Roy Olsen
220.0 kg
0.52960
116.5120
9
100.00
97.20
M2/MPF
EQ
M
EC
Pete Sparks
207.5 kg
0.56130
116.4698
10
82.50
81.90
M2
EQ
M
SC
Mark Knight
185.0 kg
0.62240
115.1440
11
110.00
109.50
M2/MPF
EQ
M
SE
Steve Van Kempen
210.0 kg
0.53710
112.7910
12
125.00
120.60
M4
UN
M
NW
Les Pilling
205.0 kg
0.52640
107.9120
13
90.00
85.20
M5
EQ
M
NW
William King
170.0 kg
0.60590
103.0030
14
110.00
107.10
M4
EQ
M
SC
Brian Mitchell
190.0 kg
0.54040
102.6760
15