-----------------RANKINGS 2016--------- -------

Updated 9th April 2017

The ranking tables are compiled for each calendar year from National and International competitions. Results from divisional competitions will not be included. National competitions will include not only the two British Championships, but also the Scottish & Welsh Nationals, 4 Nations, Masters and All England competitions, as and when they are run. Only competition totals are included, so no 4th lifts or increments less than 2.5Kg. For details of the grading system, click here.

2016 Full Power Open Ranking Positions

CAT
WGT
CLASS
DIV
UNEQUIPPED WOMEN
TOTAL
CO-EF
POINTS
POS
GRADING
63.00
59.50
Open
UN
F
EM
Habee Folami
387.5 kg
0.86640
335.7300
1
Int Elite
70.00
66.90
Open
UN
F
EM
Amy Atkinson
407.5 kg
0.78470
319.7653
2
Int Elite
55.50
51.60
Jnr
UN
F
SC
Sophie Walker
322.5 kg
0.97470
314.3408
3
Int Elite
58.50
58.40
Open
UN
F
WAL
Amanda Gisby
355.0 kg
0.88140
312.8970
4
Int Elite
47.50
47.20
Open
UN
F
SCO
Lisa Tobias
295.0 kg
1.04760
309.0420
5
Int Elite
53.00
52.30
Open
UN
F
SC
Danielle Malcom
320.0 kg
0.96550
308.9600
6
Int Elite
70.00
64.60
Jnr
UN
F
WAL
Rebecca Jones
375.0 kg
0.80950
303.5625
7
Int Elite
70.00
63.20
Open
UN
F
WAL
Gemma Stimpson
367.5 kg
0.82350
302.6363
8
Int Elite
70.00
66.60
M1
UN
F
SW
Beauty Gandiwa
380.0 kg
0.78870
299.7060
9
Int Elite
58.50
57.00
Open
UN
F
WM
Jodie Cook
330.0 kg
0.89800
296.3400
10
Int Elite
70.00
68.90
Open
UN
F
SW
Joanne Stanger
385.0 kg
0.76660
295.1410
11
Int Elite
80.00
77.40
M2
UN
F
SCO
Mary Anderson
415.0 kg
0.70540
292.7410
12
Int Elite
70.00
69.60
M1
UN
F
SCO
Ruth Allen
380.0 kg
0.76190
289.5220
13
Int Elite
58.50
58.20
Open/MPF
UN
F
SCO
Karen Dalziel
327.5 kg
0.88250
289.0188
14
Int Elite
53.00
53.00
M4
UN
F
WAL
Sue Bethell
295.0 kg
0.95360
281.3120
15
Int Elite
90.00
86.00
Open
UN
F
SCO
Bernie Cuninghame
430.0 kg
0.65260
280.6180
16
Int Elite
50.50
49.70
Open
UN
F
SCO
Laura Moran
277.5 kg
1.00490
278.8598
17
Int Elite
80.00
79.60
Open
UN
F
WM
Deirdre Fenlon
397.5 kg
0.69170
274.9508
18
Int Elite
58.50
56.20
M2
UN
F
WAL
Wendy Evans
302.5 kg
0.90860
274.8515
19
Int Elite
50.50
49.10
Jnr
UN
F
EC
Jen Cassar
270.0 kg
1.01480
273.9960
20
Int Elite
50.50
48.30
Open/MPF
UN
F
SE
Lyndsay Hallam
255.0 kg
1.03010
262.6755
21
Int Elite
70.00
68.90
Open
UN
F
WM
Dalya Mlouk
342.5 kg
0.76660
262.5605
22
Int Elite
80.00
72.00
Open
UN
F
SCO
Emma Williams
352.5 kg
0.74310
261.9428
23
Elite
63.00
61.00
T3
UN
F
SE
Frankie Rickwood
307.5 kg
0.84850
260.9138
24
Int Elite
55.50
53.90
Jnr
UN
F
SW
Abigail Liddicoat
275.0 kg
0.94190
259.0225
25
Int Elite
70.00
68.40
Open
UN
F
WAL
Kathryn Holley
335.0 kg
0.77050
258.1175
26
Int Elite
70.00
69.00
Jnr/MPF
UN
F
EC
Ellyse Linzell
335.0 kg
0.76580
256.5430
27
Int Elite
63.00
60.70
Open
UN
F
SCO
Cheryl Mitchell
300.0 kg
0.85200
255.6000
28
Int Elite
80.00
78.20
Open
UN
F
SC
Megan Batchelor
365.0 kg
0.70010
255.5365
29
Int Elite
63.00
62.50
Open
UN
F
NM
Jade Smith
305.0 kg
0.83130
253.5465
30
Int Elite
70.00
68.10
Open
UN
F
NM
Charlotte Knight
322.5 kg
0.77370
249.5183
31
Int Elite
55.50
55.10
Open/MPF
UN
F
EC
Tamasin Mallia
267.5 kg
0.92350
247.0363
32
Int Elite
63.00
59.90
M2
UN
F
WAL
Catherine Charlton-Whitaker
285.0 kg
0.86280
245.8980
33
Elite
80.00
76.60
Open
UN
F
EC
Jo Cox
345.0 kg
0.71140
245.4330
34
Elite
90+
101.60
M1
UN
F
WAL
Polly Thompson
412.5 kg
0.59410
245.0663
35
Int Elite
70.00
67.70
Open
UN
F
SE
Nicola Joyce
315.0 kg
0.77610
244.4715
36
Elite
90.00
82.60
Open
UN
F
SC
Lorna Durant
362.5 kg
0.67310
243.9988
37
Elite
58.50
57.50
Jnr
UN
F
WM
Lucia Puricelli
270.0 kg
0.89150
240.7050
38
Elite
63.00
61.70
Open
UN
F
WM
Catherine Curan
285.0 kg
0.84040
239.5140
39
Elite
70.00
68.10
T3
UN
F
WAL
Elanor Mawson
307.5 kg
0.77370
237.9128
40
Elite
63.00
61.90
Open
UN
F
SC
Lydia Murdoch
282.5 kg
0.83920
237.0740
41
Elite
53.00
52.10
Open
UN
F
EC
Natalie Winstone
245.0 kg
0.96700
236.9150
42
Elite
80.00
70.50
Open
UN
F
WAL
Susan Gale
312.5 kg
0.75430
235.7188
43
Class I 
70.00
68.30
M2
UN
F
SW
Amelia Allen
305.0 kg
0.77210
235.4905
44
Elite
80.00
79.50
Open
UN
F
EC
Zara John
340.0 kg
0.69170
235.1780
45
Elite
70.00
69.30
Open
UN
F
SCO
Meg Smith
307.5 kg
0.76420
234.9915
46
Elite
80.00
71.80
Open/MPF
UN
F
EC
Tasmin Sharp
315.0 kg
0.74530
234.7695
47
Master
55.50
53.10
M3/MPF
UN
F
WM
Liz Street
245.0 kg
0.95210
233.2645
48
Master
55.50
54.20
Open
UN
F
SE
Kirsty Bell
247.5 kg
0.93620
231.7095
49
Master
63.00
63.20
Jnr
UN
F
EM
Liucija Kuzminskaite
277.5 kg
0.82350
228.5213
50
Elite
55.50
53.10
M1/MPF
UN
F
WM
Debbie MacDonald
240.0 kg
0.95210
228.5040
51
Master
70.00
65.40
M3 
UN
F
SCO
Gaby Coia
285.0 kg
0.80000
228.0000
52
Master
63.00
62.20
Open
UN
F
NM
Charlotte Hughes
272.5 kg
0.83470
227.4558
53
Master
53.00
52.30
M1
UN
F
EC
Suzanne Richards
235.0 kg
0.96550
226.8925
54
Master
70.00
64.50
M4
UN
F
NW
Liz Dingley
280.0 kg
0.80950
226.6600
55
Class I 
+90.00
102.40
Open
UN
F
SC
Leigh Samson
380.0 kg
0.59140
224.7320
56
Master
50.50
48.90
Jnr
UN
F
SCO
Hayley Rutherford
220.0 kg
1.01990
224.3780
57
Master
63.00
61.60
Open
UN
F
WAL
Naomi Handley
265.0 kg
0.84150
222.9975
58
Master
80.00
79.70
Open
UN
F
SCO
Sally Webster
322.5 kg
0.69040
222.6540
59
Master
63.00
62.80
Open
UN
F
SCO
Laura Tadrowski
267.5 kg
0.82910
221.7843
60
Master
63.00
61.80
M1
UN
F
EC
Jo Montagu
262.5 kg
0.84040
220.6050
61
Master
53.00
51.50
M1
UN
F
SW
Melanie Fodritto
225.0 kg
0.97620
219.6450
62
Master
63.00
60.80
Open/MPF
UN
F
NW
Laura Livesey
257.5 kg
0.85200
219.3900
63
Class I 
58.50
57.80
Open
UN
F
SW
Charlotte Harris
245.0 kg
0.88890
217.7805
64
Master
63.00
58.60
Open/MPF
UN
F
SE
Siobhan Wasyliw
247.5 kg
0.87750
217.1813
65
Class I 
70.00
69.60
Open
UN
F
WAL
Abigail Read
285.0 kg
0.76190
217.1415
66
Master
55.50
55.40
M1
UN
F
SCO
Brooke Magnanti
235.0 kg
0.92080
216.3880
67
Master
80.00
75.90
Jnr
UN
F
SC
Jennifer Shaw
300.0 kg
0.71540
214.6200
68
Class I 
50.50
49.00
M6
UN
F
EC
Pat Tombs
207.5 kg
1.01650
210.9238
69
Class I 
58.50
56.30
Open
UN
F
NW
Jenni Howard
230.0 kg
0.90860
208.9780
70
Class I 
53.00
52.70
Open
UN
F
NM
Stacy Smithson
217.5 kg
0.95800
208.3650
71
Class I 
80.00
77.40
M1
UN
F
NW
Justine McVite
290.0 kg
0.70540
204.5660
72
Class II
63.00
62.20
M1
UN
F
WAL
Sam Heighway
245.0 kg
0.83470
204.5015
73
Class I
63.00
62.20
Open
UN
F
SCO
Siobhan Marmion
242.5 kg
0.83470
202.4148
74
Class II
58.50
57.10
M7
UN
F
EM
Helen Catherine Walter
225.0 kg
0.89670
201.7575
75
Class II
63.00
62.50
M1
UN
F
SCO
Carol McLean
242.5 kg
0.83130
201.5903
76
Class II
50.50
49.90
M4
UN
F
SCO
Fiona MacDonald
200.0 kg
1.00330
200.6600
77
Class II
90.00
87.80
Open
UN
F
SCO
Sarah Allison
307.5 kg
0.64310
197.7533
78
Class II
+90.00
110.30
Open
UN
F
SC
Sam Foulds
337.5 kg
0.56920
192.1050
79
Class I 
+90.00
91.20
Jnr
UN
F
EM
Beckie Mackay
290.0 kg
0.62690
181.8010
80
Class III
50.50
50.30
Open
UN
F
WAL
Frances Evans
180.0 kg
0.99680
179.4240
81
Class III
63.00
61.10
M1
UN
F
Gail Nicol
210.0 kg
0.84730
177.9330
82
Class III
80.00
70.50
M1
UN
F
WAL
Aleks Fowler
235.0 kg
0.75430
177.2605
83
Class IV
+90
105.10
M2
UN
F
Donna Richardson
265.0 kg
0.58370
154.6805
84
None
70.00
68.00
M5
UN
F
SCO
Cathy MacAslan
190.0 kg
0.77370
147.0030
85
None
58.50
57.40
Open
UN
F
EC
Alice Gibbons
0.0 kg
0.89410
0.0000
86
None
70.00
69.70
Open
UN
F
EC
Annabel Berry
0.0 kg
0.76040
0.0000
87
None
70.00
67.40
Open
UN
F
WM
Georgia Adam
0.0 kg
0.77980
0.0000
88
None
55.50
55.50
Open/MPF
UN
F
SE
Hayley Hamilton
0.0 kg
0.91800
0.0000
89
None
70.00
65.30
Open
UN
F
EC
Stephanie Poulter
0.0 kg
0.80210
0.0000
90
None
70.00
63.80
Open
UN
F
WAL
Sheridan Lucas
0.0 kg
0.81810
0.0000
91
None
CAT
WGT
CLASS
DIV
EQUIPPED WOMEN
TOTAL
CO-EF
POINTS
POS
GRADING
80.00
75.40
M2
EQ
F
SCO
Mary Anderson
495.0 kg
0.71890
355.8555
1
Int Elite
47.50
47.10
Open
EQ
F
SCO
Arleen Sweeney
270.0 kg
1.04940
283.3380
2
Int Elite
55.50
53.50
M1
EQ
F
WM
Debbie MacDonald
277.5 kg
0.94620
262.5705
3
Master
55.50
54.90
M2
EQ
F
WAL
Hilary Cotterell
240.0 kg
0.92770
222.6480
4
Class II
70.00
65.40
M2
EQ
F
SW
Amelia Allen
272.5 kg
0.80000
218.0000
5
Class III
CAT
WGT
CLASS
DIV
UNEQUIPPED MEN
TOTAL
CO-EF
POINTS
POS
GRADING
82.50
82.30
Open/MPF
UN
M
SW
Sam Dew
675.0 kg
0.62030
418.7025
1
Int Elite
100.00
93.40
Open
UN
M
EM
Hendrick Famutimi
730.0 kg
0.57300
418.2900
2
Int Elite
125.00
120.90
Open
UN
M
WM
Richard Gozdecki
795.0 kg
0.52610
418.2495
3
Int Elite
82.50
82.40
Open
UN
M
SW
Tom Hamilton
665.0 kg
0.61980
412.1670
4
Int Elite
125.00
116.70
Open
UN
M
WAL
Mariusz Arendacz
760.0 kg
0.53990
410.3240
5
Int Elite
75.00
74.60
Open
UN
M
NE
Alex Fodor
602.5 kg
0.66800
402.4700
6
Int Elite
82.50
80.40
Open
UN
M
SW
Lewis Brian
637.5 kg
0.63070
402.0713
7
Int Elite
90.00
87.60
Open
UN
M
EC
Mark Jackson
665.0 kg
0.59560
396.0740
8
Int Elite
75.00
73.80
Jnr
UN
M
SW
Callum Barney
585.0 kg
0.67370
394.1145
9
Int Elite
110.00
109.30
Open
UN
M
SC
Steve Haswell
732.5 kg
0.53730
393.5723
10
Int Elite
100.00
98.50
Jnr
UN
M
WAL
Josh Edwards
705.0 kg
0.55780
393.2490
11
Int Elite
82.50
82.20
Open/MPF
UN
M
SW
Wes McGuiness
632.5 kg
0.62090
392.7193
12
Int Elite
110.00
103.50
Open
UN
M
WAL
Aaron Lewis
715.0 kg
0.54650
390.7475
13
Int Elite
67.50
66.40
Open
UN
M
EC
David Watts
527.5 kg
0.73670
388.6093
14
Int Elite
90.00
89.80
M5
UN
M
SC
Andy Bonner
660.0 kg
0.58650
387.0900
15
Int Elite
82.50
80.40
M2
UN
M
SC
Matt Rowe
610.0 kg
0.63070
384.7270
16
Int Elite
75.00
75.00
Open
UN
M
NW
Daniel Richardson
575.0 kg
0.66450
382.0875
17
Int Elite
82.50
81.20
Open/MPF
UN
M
NE
Dave Heath
607.5 kg
0.62620
380.4165
18
Int Elite
90.00
89.70
M1
UN
M
WAL
Chris Prothero
647.5 kg
0.58650
379.7588
19
Int Elite
90.00
88.30
Open/MPF
UN
M
NW
Paul Bamber
640.0 kg
0.59260
379.2640
20
Int Elite
100.00
99.10
Open
UN
M
SCO
Liam Curran
680.0 kg
0.55650
378.4200
21
Int Elite
90.00
86.60
Open
UN
M
WAL
Ramone Burton
630.0 kg
0.60000
378.0000
22
Int Elite
82.50
79.60
Open/MPF
UN
M
SE
Luke Russell
585.0 kg
0.63580
371.9430
23
Int Elite
75.00
73.70
Open/MPF
UN
M
NW
Ben Jones
547.5 kg
0.67370
368.8508
24
Int Elite
90.00
87.20
Jnr/MPF
UN
M
EC
Ross McConnachie
617.5 kg
0.59690
368.5858
25
Int Elite
75.00
74.20
Open
UN
M
WAL
Luke Phillips
550.0 kg
0.67010
368.5550
26
Int Elite
100.00
99.30
Open
UN
M
SC
Bret Le Cras
662.5 kg
0.55600
368.3500
27
Int Elite
82.50
82.30
M2
UN
M
SC
Vince Minty
592.5 kg
0.62090
367.8833
28
Int Elite
125.00
114.60
Open
UN
M
SCO
Craig Cameron
690.0 kg
0.53180
366.9420
29
Int Elite
110.00
101.30
Open
UN
M
SE
Michael Goodwin
665.0 kg
0.55130
366.6145
30
Int Elite
100.00
98.80
Open/MPF
UN
M
EM
Matt Smets
655.0 kg
0.55730
365.0315
31
Int Elite
110.00
104.60
M2
UN
M
SE
Alistair Murdoch
670.0 kg
0.54460
364.8820
32
Int Elite
100.00
98.10
Open
UN
M
NE
James Oliver
652.5 kg
0.55910
364.8128
33
Int Elite
145.00
137.20
Open
UN
M
SC
Zoltan Mihalyi
717.5 kg
0.50660
363.4855
34
Int Elite
145.00
142.20
Open
UN
M
NW
Max Singer
725.0 kg
0.50110
363.2975
35
Int Elite
90.00
86.70
Open
UN
M
WM
Callum Cordwell
605.0 kg
0.59910
362.4555
36
Int Elite
75.00
73.30
Open
UN
M
WAL
Daniel Richards
535.0 kg
0.67740
362.4090
37
Int Elite
100.00
95.90
M1
UN
M
SC
Richard John
630.0 kg
0.56510
356.0130
38
Int Elite
90.00
83.70
Open
UN
M
SCO
Dave McWilliams
580.0 kg
0.61320
355.6560
39
Elite
67.50
67.50
M4
UN
M
EC
Cliff Haynes
490.0 kg
0.72580
355.6420
40
Int Elite
67.50
67.50
Open
UN
M
WM
Iain Clarke
490.0 kg
0.72580
355.6420
41
Int Elite
82.50
82.00
Jnr
UN
M
SW
Jordan Raine
570.0 kg
0.62190
354.4830
42
Int Elite
82.50
79.60
Jnr
UN
M
EC
James Wilson
555.0 kg
0.63580
352.8690
43
Elite
90.00
87.00
Jnr
UN
M
WAL
Owain Tobias
590.0 kg
0.59780
352.7020
44
Elite
100.00
98.50
Open
UN
M
WAL
Geraint Llewellyn
630.0 kg
0.55780
351.4140
45
Int Elite
90.00
89.30
Open
UN
M
WAL
Ben Oliver
595.0 kg
0.58850
350.1575
46
Elite
67.50
66.10
M1/MPF
UN
M
NE
Greig Murray
470.0 kg
0.74080
348.1760
47
Elite
110.00
103.30
Open
UN
M
WAL
Alyn Morris
635.0 kg
0.54710
347.4085
48
Elite
145.00
131.00
M1
UN
M
WAL
Matt Godfrey
675.0 kg
0.51380
346.8150
49
Elite
75.00
68.80
Open
UN
M
SCO
Brodie Cluness
485.0 kg
0.71460
346.5810
50
Master
82.50
80.10
M3
UN
M
EM
Grant Sugarman
547.5 kg
0.63290
346.5128
51
Elite
100.00
99.30
Open
UN
M
SCO
Jason Arnold
622.5 kg
0.55600
346.1100
52
Elite
125.00
123.20
Open
UN
M
EM
Deri Hughes
660.0 kg
0.52350
345.5100
53
Elite
100.00
96.50
M5
UN
M
SC
Terry Jex
612.5 kg
0.56330
345.0213
54
Elite
100.00
99.80
Open/MPF
UN
M
SCO
Chris Martin
620.0 kg
0.55480
343.9760
55
Elite
82.50
81.90
M1
UN
M
WAL
Matthew West
550.0 kg
0.62240
342.3200
56
Elite
90.00
89.20
Open/MPF
UN
M
EC
Will Young (Ellis)
580.0 kg
0.58850
341.3300
57
Elite
82.50
79.20
Jnr
UN
M
WAL
Jac Lewis
535.0 kg
0.63760
341.1160
58
Elite
110.00
103.00
Open
UN
M
SCO
Martin Smith
622.5 kg
0.54750
340.8188
59
Elite
75.00
72.40
M2
UN
M
SCO
Wayne Reid
497.5 kg
0.68350
340.0413
60
Elite
110.00
108.30
T2
UN
M
SE
Omar Keshta
630.0 kg
0.53880
339.4440
61
Elite
100.00
98.70
Open
UN
M
NM
Sean Smithson
605.0 kg
0.55730
337.1665
62
Elite
100.00
99.80
Open
UN
M
SCO
Phillip Salter
607.5 kg
0.55450
336.8588
63
Elite
82.50
80.80
Open/MPF
UN
M
SW
Alex Carruthers
535.0 kg
0.62900
336.5150
64
Elite
110.00
101.80
M4
UN
M
SCO
Arthur Cowley
607.5 kg
0.55020
334.2465
65
Master
75.00
72.20
T2
UN
M
EM
Benjamin Sugarman
487.5 kg
0.68510
333.9863
66
Master
110.00
108.00
M4
UN
M
NE
Steve Lambert
617.5 kg
0.53910
332.8943
67
Elite
75.00
75.00
Jnr
UN
M
NW
Ben Chambers
500.0 kg
0.66450
332.2500
68
Elite
82.50
81.30
Open
UN
M
WM
Chris Lynch
530.0 kg
0.62620
331.8860
69
Elite
90.00
89.20
Open
UN
M
NM
Derran Langston
562.5 kg
0.58850
331.0313
70
Elite
100.00
96.60
Open
UN
M
SCO
Robert Kirkpatrick
587.5 kg
0.56330
330.9388
71
Master
100.00
94.20
Open
UN
M
SCO
Aidan Donnelly
580.0 kg
0.57040
330.8320
72
Master
82.50
81.40
Open
UN
M
SCO
Mark Fulton
527.5 kg
0.62510
329.7403
73
Master
90.00
89.40
M1
UN
M
SCO
Chris Winstone
560.0 kg
0.58770
329.1120
74
Elite
82.50
82.20
Open
UN
M
SC
Ross Jackson 
530.0 kg
0.62090
329.0770
75
Elite
125.00
123.20
Open
UN
M
SCO
Chris Beetham
625.0 kg
0.52350
327.1875
76
Master
82.50
80.90
Open
UN
M
SE
Patrick Close
520.0 kg
0.62790
326.5080
77
Master
125.00
119.10
Open
UN
M
SW
Richard Bremner
615.0 kg
0.52790
324.6585
78
Master
100.00
93.00
Jnr
UN
M
SCO
Ryan Stewart
565.0 kg
0.57440
324.5360
79
Master
75.00
75.00
Jnr
UN
M
WAL
Karl Stragward-Morgan
487.5 kg
0.66450
323.9438
80
Master
110.00
109.50
M2
UN
M
SE
Darren Greville
602.5 kg
0.53710
323.6028
81
Master
75.00
73.90
Open/MPF
UN
M
EC
Matthew Longden
480.0 kg
0.67230
322.7040
82
Master
90.00
88.60
Open
UN
M
NE
Will Young (Thomas)
545.0 kg
0.59140
322.3130
83
Master
110.00
109.60
M1
UN
M
SCO
Derek Forsyth
600.0 kg
0.53710
322.2600
84
Master
75.00
72.70
Jnr
UN
M
SC
Chris Bates
472.5 kg
0.68120
321.8670
85
Master
82.50
81.50
Open
UN
M
WAL
Ben Gibbs
515.0 kg
0.62450
321.6175
86
Master
110.00
109.10
Open
UN
M
WAL
Daniel Yuill
597.5 kg
0.53770
321.2758
87
Master
90.00
86.60
Open
UN
M
WAL
Kieran Mikeown
535.0 kg
0.60000
321.0000
88
Master
90.00
84.70
Open
UN
M
EC
Michael Aegbesola
527.5 kg
0.60830
320.8783
89
Master
100.00
93.60
M4/MPF
UN
M
SE
Roy Cole
560.0 kg
0.57270
320.7120
90
Master
90.00
87.10
M3
UN
M
SC
Mark Tucker
535.0 kg
0.59780
319.8230
91
Master
56.00
56.00
Jnr
UN
M
EC
Joseph Bailey
365.0 kg
0.87480
319.3020
92
Master
125.00
115.10
Open
UN
M
EC
Paul Barclay
600.0 kg
0.53140
318.8400
93
Master
56.00
55.50
Open/MPF
UN
M
SC
Craig Spicer
360.0 kg
0.88350
318.0600
94
Master
82.50
81.20
Open
UN
M
WM
Tim Wheatcroft
507.5 kg
0.62620
317.7965
95
Master
75.00
73.60
M2
UN
M
SCO
Michael McConway SNR
465.0 kg
0.67520
313.9680
96
Master
75.00
74.30
Open
UN
M
SE
Alex Davies
467.5 kg
0.67010
313.2718
97
Master
82.50
75.10
Jnr
UN
M
NW
Ashley Bendell
467.5 kg
0.66450
310.6538
98
Class I
82.50
80.10
Open
UN
M
WAL
Byron Flynn
490.0 kg
0.63290
310.1210
99
Class I
60.00
59.20
Jnr/MPF
UN
M
SE
Aaron Black
375.0 kg
0.82420
309.0750
100
Class I
82.50
81.30
M1
UN
M
EC
Bret Paisley
492.5 kg
0.62620
308.4035
101
Class I
90.00
85.80
M2
UN
M
EC
Sean Manning
510.0 kg
0.60360
307.8360
102
Class I
125.00
111.50
Jnr
UN
M
WAL
Jarryd Edwards
575.0 kg
0.53480
307.5100
103
Class I
90.00
86.50
Open
UN
M
WAL
Brett Davies
512.5 kg
0.60000
307.5000
104
Class I
100.00
98.50
T1
UN
M
SE
Ollie Clarke
550.0 kg
0.55780
306.7900
105
Class I
125.00
120.30
Jnr
UN
M
WAL
Matthew Kidner
577.5 kg
0.52680
304.2270
106
Class I
100.00
95.80
T2
UN
M
NW
Alastair Lees
537.5 kg
0.56570
304.0638
107
Class I
90.00
89.80
Open
UN
M
SCO
Rauraidh Purnell
517.5 kg
0.58650
303.5138
108
Class I
82.50
81.90
M4
UN
M
EM
Michael Round
487.5 kg
0.62240
303.4200
109
Class I
100.00
97.60
Open
UN
M
SCO
William Wright
532.5 kg
0.56050
298.4663
110
Class I
90.00
88.20
M1
UN
M
NW
James Slomka
502.5 kg
0.59260
297.7815
111
Class I
75.00
70.50
Jnr
UN
M
WAL
Callum Williams
425.0 kg
0.69890
297.0325
112
Class II
82.50
80.40
M2
UN
M
EC
Lee Hyne
470.0 kg
0.63070
296.4290
113
Class I
100.00
92.60
Open
UN
M
WAL
Nicky May
512.5 kg
0.57610
295.2513
114
Class II
82.50
81.80
M2/MPF
UN
M
NW
Kevin Kavanagh
470.0 kg
0.62350
293.0450
115
Class I
82.50
80.40
M2
UN
M
NW
Neil Ratcliffe
460.0 kg
0.63070
290.1220
116
Class II
110.00
103.20
M6
UN
M
EC
Ron Burden
530.0 kg
0.54710
289.9630
117
Class II
110.00
102.40
Jnr
UN
M
SCO
Chris Charnely
527.5 kg
0.54870
289.4393
118
Class II
90.00
88.00
Jnr
UN
M
WAL
Jonathan Brittain
485.0 kg
0.59350
287.8475
119
Class I
90.00
85.00
Open
UN
M
SCO
Martin Higgins
467.5 kg
0.60690
283.7258
120
Class II
110.00
105.20
Open
UN
M
WAL
Alex Whitfield
520.0 kg
0.54340
282.5680
121
Class II
125.00
114.80
T2
UN
M
SC
Jake Osborn
530.0 kg
0.53160
281.7480
122
Class II
82.50
79.70
T3
UN
M
NE
Joseph Fletcher
437.5 kg
0.63470
277.6813
123
Class II
110.00
108.60
M2
UN
M
WAL
Jason Johnson
512.5 kg
0.53840
275.9300
124
Class II
60.00
58.20
Open
UN
M
SCO
Dave Yee
327.5 kg
0.83910
274.8053
125
Class II
82.50
78.40
Open
UN
M
WAL
Kyle Williams
427.5 kg
0.64240
274.6260
126
Class III
90.00
83.40
Open
UN
M
SCO
Allan Hughes
445.0 kg
0.61470
273.5415
127
Class III
90.00
89.30
Open
UN
M
WAL
Matthew Walker
460.0 kg
0.58850
270.7100
128
Class II
100.00
94.90
Open
UN
M
WAL
Neil Keddy
475.0 kg
0.56810
269.8475
129
Class III
100.00
94.70
T2
UN
M
WAL
Michael Johnson
470.0 kg
0.56880
267.3360
130
Class III
110.00
107.90
T3
UN
M
WAL
Luke Davey
470.0 kg
0.53920
253.4240
131
Class III
75.00
72.40
Jnr
UN
M
SCO
Michael McConway JNR
370.0 kg
0.68350
252.8950
132
Class III
75.00
69.50
T2
UN
M
WAL
Rhys Cotterell
355.0 kg
0.70740
251.1270
133
Class III
110.00
106.50
Open
UN
M
WAL
Harmed Kamali
455.0 kg
0.54130
246.2915
134
Class IV
110.00
108.60
Open
UN
M
WAL
Huw Williams
450.0 kg
0.53840
242.2800
135
Class IV
125.00
120.60
M5
UN
M
NW
Les Pilling
460.0 kg
0.52650
242.1900
136
Class IV
125.00
115.20
Open
UN
M
WAL
David Tresidder
452.5 kg
0.53120
240.3680
137
Class IV
90.00
87.20
UN
M
SCO
John Brady
402.5 kg
0.59690
240.2523
138
Class IV
+145.00
165.00
T2
UN
M
SCO
Charlie McGonigle
487.5 kg
0.47890
233.4638
139
Class IV
75.00
67.80
T1
UN
M
SE
Harrison Wall
322.5 kg
0.72390
233.4578
140
None
82.50
79.20
T3
UN
M
WAL
Alex Underhill
342.5 kg
0.63760
218.3780
141
None
75.00
72.80
Open
UN
M
SCO
Matt Fletcher
317.5 kg
0.68120
216.2810
142
None
110.00
107.40
T2
UN
M
SCO
Zac Murray
395.0 kg
0.53990
213.2605
143
None
110.00
108.00
M7
UN
M
NW
Trevor John Walker
390.0 kg
0.53910
210.2490
144
None
90.00
88.00
M8
UN
M
SCO
David Hearn
345.0 kg
0.59350
204.7575
145
None
56.00
52.60
T1
UN
M
WAL
Liam Osbourne-Keddy
192.5 kg
0.93890
180.7383
146
None
125.00
113.70
M4
UN
M
EC
William Ricketts
240.0 kg
0.53260
127.8240
147
None
90.00
83.00
Open
UN
M
SE
Ian Paul Cox
0.0 kg
0.61670
0.0000
148
None
110.00
107.80
Jnr
UN
M
WM
Jake Brookes
0.0 kg
0.53950
0.0000
149
None
145.00
142.00
Open
UN
M
SCO
Lewis Mitchell
0.0 kg
0.50120
0.0000
150
None
82.50
81.50
Open
UN
M
SC
Matthew Bolton
0.0 kg
0.62450
0.0000
151
None
90.00
87.20
Jnr
UN
M
SE
Michael Perrin
0.0 kg
0.59690
0.0000
152
None
75.00
73.30
Open/MPF
UN
M
WM
Ray Thompson
0.0 kg
0.67740
0.0000
153
None
82.50
82.20
Open
UN
M
SE
Sam Hardy
0.0 kg
0.62090
0.0000
154
None
CAT
WGT
CLASS
DIV
EQUIPPED MEN
TOTAL
CO-EF
POINTS
POS
GRADING
90.00
88.50
M1
EQ
M
SCO
William Brown
760.0 kg
0.59140
449.4640
1
Int Elite
110.00
103.20
Open
EQ
M
SC
Matt Gibson
800.0 kg
0.54710
437.6800
2
Int Elite
75.00
73.00
Open
EQ
M
WAL
Phil Webley Parry
637.5 kg
0.67890
432.7988
3
Int Elite
125.00
120.60
M1
EQ
M
SCO
Neil Elliott
800.0 kg
0.52650
421.2000
4
Int Elite
75.00
74.50
Open
EQ
M
SCO
Chris Empson
602.5 kg
0.66800
402.4700
5
Int Elite
125.00
114.00
M1
EQ
M
WAL
Andrew Stone
745.0 kg
0.53230
396.5635
6
Elite
110.00
103.20
Jnr
EQ
M
SW
Brad Smith
700.0 kg
0.54710
382.9700
7
Elite
100.00
92.10
M1
EQ
M
SCO
Tom Moffat
630.0 kg
0.57790
364.0770
8
Master
82.50
81.50
M2
EQ
M
NW
Neil Ratcliffe
575.0 kg
0.62450
359.0875
9
Master
110.00
107.50
M2/MPF
EQ
M
EC
Phil Jones
662.5 kg
0.53980
357.6175
10
Master
90.00
88.80
Open
EQ
M
SCO
Darren Bell
600.0 kg
0.59050
354.3000
11
Master
75.00
73.90
T3
EQ
M
SCO
Ryan Rutherford
525.0 kg
0.67230
352.9575
12
Master
125.00
122.60
M1
EQ
M
WAL
Dylan Davies
655.0 kg
0.52430
343.4165
13
Class I
125.00
121.00
M3
EQ
M
SCO
John Wright
590.0 kg
0.52600
310.3400
14
Class II
110.00
107.40
M3
EQ
M
SCO
Pete Gaskin
557.5 kg
0.53990
300.9943
15
Class II
90.00
89.20
M4
EQ
M
WAL
Wayne Chamberline
510.0 kg
0.58850
300.1350
16
Class II

2016 Full Power Masters Ranking Positions

CAT
WGT
CLASS
AGE
DIV
UNEQUIPPED WOMEN
TOTAL
CO-EF
POINTS
MAM
MPN
POS
53.00
53.00
M4
55
UN
F
WAL
Sue Bethell
295.0 kg
0.95360
281.3120
1.250
351.6400
1
50.50
49.00
M6
69
UN
F
EC
Pat Tombs
207.5 kg
1.01650
210.9238
1.664
350.9771
2
58.50
57.10
M7
70
UN
F
EM
Helen Catherine Walter
225.0 kg
0.89670
201.7575
1.700
342.9878
3
80.00
77.40
M2
49
UN
F
SCO
Mary Anderson
415.0 kg
0.70540
292.7410
1.132
331.3828
4
58.50
56.20
M2
48
UN
F
WAL
Wendy Evans
302.5 kg
0.90860
274.8515
1.114
306.1846
5
70.00
66.60
M1
41
UN
F
SW
Beauty Gandiwa
380.0 kg
0.78870
299.7060
1.005
301.2045
6
70.00
69.60
M1
42
UN
F
SCO
Ruth Allen
380.0 kg
0.76190
289.5220
1.014
293.5753
7
70.00
64.50
M4
56
UN
F
NW
Liz Dingley
280.0 kg
0.80950
226.6600
1.273
288.5382
8
55.50
53.10
M3/MPF
50
UN
F
WM
Liz Street
245.0 kg
0.95210
233.2645
1.150
268.2542
9
70.00
65.40
M3 
50
UN
F
SCO
Gaby Coia
285.0 kg
0.80000
228.0000
1.150
262.2000
10
63.00
59.90
M2
45
UN
F
WAL
Catherine Charlton-Whitaker
285.0 kg
0.86280
245.8980
1.060
260.6519
11
70.00
68.30
M2
46
UN
F
SW
Amelia Allen
305.0 kg
0.77210
235.4905
1.078
253.8588
12
90+
101.60
M1
43
UN
F
WAL
Polly Thompson
412.5 kg
0.59410
245.0663
1.028
251.9281
13
50.50
49.90
M4
55
UN
F
SCO
Fiona MacDonald
200.0 kg
1.00330
200.6600
1.250
250.8250
14
55.50
53.10
M1/MPF
43
UN
F
WM
Debbie MacDonald
240.0 kg
0.95210
228.5040
1.028
234.9021
15
63.00
62.50
M1
44
UN
F
EC
Jo Montagu
270.0 kg
0.83130
224.4510
1.044
234.3268
16
53.00
52.30
M1
43
UN
F
EC
Suzanne Richards
235.0 kg
0.96550
226.8925
1.028
233.2455
17
53.00
51.50
M1
41
UN
F
SW
Melanie Fodritto
225.0 kg
0.97620
219.6450
1.005
220.7432
18
55.50
55.40
M1
40
UN
F
SCO
Brooke Magnanti
235.0 kg
0.92080
216.3880
1.000
216.3880
19
70.00
68.00
M5
63
UN
F
SCO
Cathy MacAslan
190.0 kg
0.77370
147.0030
1.470
216.0944
20
80.00
77.40
M1
44
UN
F
NW
Justine McVite
290.0 kg
0.70540
204.5660
1.044
213.5669
21
70.00
62.20
M1
42
UN
F
WAL
Sam Heighway
245.0 kg
0.83470
204.5015
1.014
207.3645
22
63.00
62.50
M1
41
UN
F
SCO
Carol McLean
242.5 kg
0.83130
201.5903
1.005
202.5982
23
63.00
61.10
M1
43
UN
F
SCO
Gail Nicol
210.0 kg
0.84730
177.9330
1.028
182.9151
24
80.00
70.50
M1
40
UN
F
WAL
Aleks Fowler
235.0 kg
0.75430
177.2605
1.000
177.2605
25
+90.00
105.10
M2
46
UN
F
NW
Donna Richardson
265.0 kg
0.58370
154.6805
1.078
166.7456
26
CAT
WGT
CLASS
AGE
DIV
EQUIPPED WOMEN
TOTAL
CO-EF
POINTS
MAM
MPN
POS
80.00
75.40
M2
48
EQ
F
SCO
Mary Anderson
495.0 kg
0.71890
355.8555
1.114
396.4230
1
55.50
53.50
M1
43
EQ
F
WM
Debbie MacDonald
277.5 kg
0.94620
262.5705
1.028
269.9225
2
55.50
54.90
M2
48
EQ
F
WAL
Hilary Cotterell
240.0 kg
0.92770
222.6480
1.114
248.0299
3
70.00
65.40
M2
45
EQ
F
SW
Amelia Allen
272.5 kg
0.80000
218.0000
1.060
231.0800
4
CAT
WGT
CLASS
AGE
DIV
UNEQUIPPED MEN
TOTAL
CO-EF
POINTS
MAM
MPN
POS
90.00
89.80
M5
61
UN
M
SC
Andy Bonner
660.0 kg
0.58650
387.0900
1.410
545.7969
1
110.00
103.20
M6
70
UN
M
EC
Ron Burden
530.0 kg
0.54710
289.9630
1.700
492.9371
2
100.00
96.50
M5
60
UN
M
SC
Terry Jex
612.5 kg
0.56330
345.0213
1.380
476.1293
3
67.50
67.50
M4
55
UN
M
EC
Cliff Haynes
490.0 kg
0.72580
355.6420
1.250
444.5525
4
110.00
100.80
M4
57
UN
M
SCO
Arthur Cowley
605.0 kg
0.55240
334.2020
1.297
433.4600
5
82.50
80.40
M2
47
UN
M
SC
Matt Rowe
610.0 kg
0.63070
384.7270
1.096
421.6608
6
82.50
80.10
M3
53
UN
M
EM
Grant Sugarman
547.5 kg
0.63290
346.5128
1.207
418.2409
7
110.00
108.00
M4
55
UN
M
NE
Steve Lambert
617.5 kg
0.53910
332.8943
1.250
416.1178
8
82.50
82.30
M2
48
UN
M
SC
Vince Minty
592.5 kg
0.62090
367.8833
1.114
409.8219
9
100.00
93.60
M4/MPF
56
UN
M
SE
Roy Cole
560.0 kg
0.57270
320.7120
1.273
408.2664
10
110.00
104.60
M2
48
UN
M
SE
Alistair Murdoch
670.0 kg
0.54460
364.8820
1.114
406.4785
11
90.00
88.00
M8
76
UN
M
SCO
David Hearn
345.0 kg
0.59350
204.7575
1.940
397.2296
12
82.50
81.90
M4
57
UN
M
EM
Michael Round
487.5 kg
0.62240
303.4200
1.297
393.5357
13
90.00
89.70
M1
41
UN
M
WAL
Chris Prothero
647.5 kg
0.58650
379.7588
1.005
381.6575
14
90.00
87.10
M3
51
UN
M
SC
Mark Tucker
535.0 kg
0.59780
319.8230
1.168
373.5533
15
67.50
66.10
M1/MPF
44
UN
M
NE
Greig Murray
470.0 kg
0.74080
348.1760
1.044
363.4957
16
75.00
72.40
M2
45
UN
M
SCO
Wayne Reid
497.5 kg
0.68350
340.0413
1.060
360.4437
17
100.00
95.90
M1
41
UN
M
SC
Richard John
630.0 kg
0.56510
356.0130
1.005
357.7931
18
110.00
108.00
M7
70
UN
M
NW
Trevor John Walker
390.0 kg
0.53910
210.2490
1.700
357.4233
19
145.00
131.00
M1
40
UN
M
WAL
Matt Godfrey
675.0 kg
0.51380
346.8150
1.000
346.8150
20
110.00
109.50
M2
45
UN
M
SE
Darren Greville
602.5 kg
0.53710
323.6028
1.060
343.0189
21
82.50
81.90
M1
40
UN
M
WAL
Matthew West
550.0 kg
0.62240
342.3200
1.000
342.3200
22
125.00
120.60
M5
61
UN
M
NW
Les Pilling
460.0 kg
0.52650
242.1900
1.410
341.4879
23
90.00
89.40
M1
43
UN
M
SCO
Chris Winstone
560.0 kg
0.58770
329.1120
1.028
338.3271
24
110.00
109.60
M1
44
UN
M
SCO
Derek Forsyth
600.0 kg
0.53710
322.2600
1.044
336.4394
25
82.50
80.40
M2
49
UN
M
EC
Lee Hyne
470.0 kg
0.63070
296.4290
1.132
335.5576
26
75.00
73.60
M2
45
UN
M
SCO
Michael McConway SNR
465.0 kg
0.67520
313.9680
1.060
332.8061
27
90.00
85.80
M2
46
UN
M
EC
Sean Manning
510.0 kg
0.60360
307.8360
1.078
331.8472
28
82.50
81.30
M1
43
UN
M
EC
Bret Paisley
492.5 kg
0.62620
308.4035
1.028
317.0388
29
82.50
81.80
M2/MPF
45
UN
M
NW
Kevin Kavanagh
470.0 kg
0.62350
293.0450
1.060
310.6277
30
82.50
80.40
M2
45
UN
M
NW
Neil Ratcliffe
460.0 kg
0.63070
290.1220
1.060
307.5293
31
90.00
88.20
M1
40
UN
M
NW
James Slomka
502.5 kg
0.59260
297.7815
1.000
297.7815
32
110.00
108.60
M2
45
UN
M
WAL
Jason Johnson
512.5 kg
0.53840
275.9300
1.060
292.4858
33
125.00
113.70
M4
58
UN
M
EC
William Ricketts
240.0 kg
0.53260
127.8240
1.322
168.9833
34
CAT
WGT
CLASS
AGE
DIV
EQUIPPED MEN
TOTAL
CO-EF
POINTS
MAM
MPN
POS
90.00
88.50
M1
42
EQ
M
SCO
William Brown
760.0 kg
0.59140
449.4640
1.014
455.7565
1
125.00
120.60
M1
44
EQ
M
SCO
Neil Elliott
800.0 kg
0.52650
421.2000
1.044
439.7328
2
125.00
114.00
M1
42
EQ
M
WAL
Andrew Stone
745.0 kg
0.53230
396.5635
1.014
402.1154
3
90.00
89.20
M4
58
EQ
M
WAL
Wayne Chamberline
510.0 kg
0.58850
300.1350
1.322
396.7785
4
110.00
107.50
M2/MPF
47
EQ
M
EC
Phil Jones
662.5 kg
0.53980
357.6175
1.096
391.9488
5
82.50
81.50
M2
45
EQ
M
NW
Neil Ratcliffe
575.0 kg
0.62450
359.0875
1.060
380.6328
6
100.00
92.10
M1
44
EQ
M
SCO
Tom Moffat
630.0 kg
0.57790
364.0770
1.044
380.0964
7
125.00
121.00
M3
53
EQ
M
SCO
John Wright
590.0 kg
0.52600
310.3400
1.207
374.5804
8
110.00
107.40
M3
54
EQ
M
SCO
Pete Gaskin
557.5 kg
0.53990
300.9943
1.228
369.6209
9
125.00
122.60
M1
44
EQ
M
WAL
Dylan Davies
655.0 kg
0.52430
343.4165
1.044
358.5268
10

 

2016 Single Lift Squat Ranking Positions

CAT
WGT
CLASS
DIV
UNEQUIPPED WOMEN
TOTAL
C0-EF
POINTS
POSITION
70.0
65.30
Open
UN
F
WAL
Gemma Stimpson
135.0 kg
0.80210
108.2835
1
55.5
55.20
M2
UN
F
WAL
Wendy Evans
112.5 kg
0.92220
103.7475
2
80.0
78.00
M2
UN
F
SCO
Mary Anderson
140.0 kg
0.70140
98.1960
3
58.5
57.40
Open
UN
F
SE
Silvia Costa
105.0 kg
0.89410
93.8805
4
58.5
58.20
Open
UN
F
NM
Rebbeca O'Neill
105.0 kg
0.88250
92.6625
5
63.0
59.30
Open
UN
F
EC
Lauren Smith
105.0 kg
0.87010
91.3605
6
58.5
57.00
Open
UN
F
EM
Caroline Forti
97.5 kg
0.89800
87.5550
7
80.0
76.50
T1
UN
F
EC
Danielle Ellington
120.0 kg
0.71140
85.3680
8
55.5
53.50
M3/MPF
UN
F
WM
Liz Street
90.0 kg
0.94620
85.1580
9
80.0
78.90
Open
UN
F
EC
Carly Spencer
120.0 kg
0.69560
83.4720
10
55.5
53.20
M1/MPF
UN
F
WM
Debbie MacDonald
85.0 kg
0.95060
80.8010
11
70.0
64.70
M1
UN
F
WAL
Sam Heighway
100.0 kg
0.80730
80.7300
12
58.5
57.50
Open
UN
F
SW
Georgina Taylor
90.0 kg
0.89150
80.2350
13
80.0
75.90
Open
UN
F
EC
Fiona Irving
110.0 kg
0.71540
78.6940
14
58.5
57.30
M6
UN
F
EM
Helen Catherine Walter
85.0 kg
0.89540
76.1090
15
+90.0
115.00
Open
UN
F
EM
Emma Lewis
135.0 kg
0.56280
75.9780
16
+90.0
123.00
Open
UN
F
EC
Cerrie Lantrua
132.5 kg
0.55210
73.1533
17
80.0
76.00
T1
UN
F
WAL
Taylor Addicott
100.0 kg
0.71480
71.4800
18
53.0
52.30
M1 
UN
F
EC
Suzanne Richards
72.5 kg
0.96550
69.9988
19
CAT
WGT
CLASS
DIV
EQUIPPED WOMEN
TOTAL
C0-EF
POINTS
POSITION
90.0
80.30
M2
EQ
F
SCO
Mary Anderson
185.0 kg
0.68730
127.1505
1
55.5
53.10
M1
EQ
F
WM
Debbie McDonald
100.0 kg
0.95210
95.2100
2
CAT
WGT
CLASS
DIV
UNEQUIPPED MEN
TOTAL
C0-EF
POINTS
POSITION
100.0
97.90
Open
UN
M
WAL
Aaron Lewis
260.0 kg
0.55940
145.4440
1
82.5
80.40
Open/MPF
UN
M
NE
Dave Heath
220.0 kg
0.63070
138.7540
2
75.0
73.10
M1/MPF
UN
M
SC 
Sean Cole
197.5 kg
0.67890
134.0828
3
82.5
81.80
M1
UN
M
NM
Richard Crossland
215.0 kg
0.62350
134.0525
4
90.0
89.20
M1
UN
M
EM
Glenn Kerr
222.5 kg
0.58850
130.9413
5
67.5
66.60
Open
UN
M
EM
David Watts
177.5 kg
0.73570
130.5868
6
75.0
74.60
Open
UN
M
WAL
Luke Phillips
195.0 kg
0.66800
130.2600
7
90.0
87.00
Open
UN
M
WAL
Dean Roberts
210.0 kg
0.59780
125.5380
8
100.0
100.00
Open/MPF
UN
M
SCO
Chris Martin
222.5 kg
0.55400
123.2650
9
90.0
88.20
Jnr
UN
M
EC
Ross McConnachie
207.5 kg
0.59260
122.9645
10
100.0
95.50
Open
UN
M
WAL
Indy Singh
215.0 kg
0.56630
121.7545
11
67.5
65.80
Open/MPF
UN
M
EC
Nathan Leach
160.0 kg
0.74390
119.0240
12
110.0
108.90
M4
UN
M
NE
Steve Lambert
217.5 kg
0.53780
116.9715
13
125.0
124.00
Open
UN
M
SE
Johnathan Broadhead
220.0 kg
0.52240
114.9280
14
67.5
66.40
Jnr
UN
M
SC
Thomas Jeffcott
150.0 kg
0.73670
110.5050
15
110.0
108.50
Open
UN
M
WAL
Dan Yuill
205.0 kg
0.53840
110.3720
16
82.5
79.60
M3
UN
M
SW
Stephen Charters
172.5 kg
0.63580
109.6755
17
90.0
89.20
Jnr
UN
M
NW
Omar El Omar
185.0 kg
0.58850
108.8725
18
90.0
86.50
Open
UN
M
WAL
Brett Davies
175.0 kg
0.60000
105.0000
19
82.5
82.50
M1 
UN
M
SCO
Graeme Wilkins
167.5 kg
0.61930
103.7328
20
82.5
77.90
Jnr
UN
M
SC
Jake Dilley
160.0 kg
0.64540
103.2640
21
90.0
87.00
Open
UN
M
WAL
Michael O'Driscoll
170.0 kg
0.59780
101.6260
22
100.0
97.60
Jnr
UN
M
WAL
Aaron Stenner
180.0 kg
0.56050
100.8900
23
100.0
95.60
Jnr
UN
M
EC
Harry Claxton
177.5 kg
0.56630
100.5183
24
56.0
56.00
Jnr
UN
M
EC
Joseph Bailey
110.0 kg
0.87480
96.2280
25
145.0
141.80
Open
UN
M
WAL
Mark Searle
190.0 kg
0.50140
95.2660
26
110.0
110.00
M2
UN
M
WAL
Jason Johnson
172.5 kg
0.53650
92.5463
27
110.0
109.90
Open
UN
M
WAL
Huw Williams
170.0 kg
0.53660
91.2220
28
75.0
74.20
T2
UN
M
EC
Owen Stannard
132.5 kg
0.67010
88.7883
29
110.0
109.00
M5
UN
M
NW
Mike Leadbetter
165.0 kg
0.53770
88.7205
30
145.0
129.80
M1
UN
M
WAL
Mark Day
165.0 kg
0.51520
85.0080
31
90.0
86.70
M8
UN
M
SCO
David Hearn
110.0 kg
0.59910
65.9010
32
CAT
WGT
CLASS
DIV
EQUIPPED MEN
TOTAL
C0-EF
POINTS
POSITION
100.0
99.20
Open
EQ
M
SC 
Matt Gibson
302.5 kg
0.55600
168.1900
1
90.0
86.70
Jnr
EQ
M
SW
James Minear
252.5 kg
0.59910
151.2728
2
75.0
74.70
Open
EQ
M
WAL
Phil Webley-Parry
225.0 kg
0.66660
149.9850
3
110.0
101.90
Jnr
EQ
M
SW
Brad Smith
267.5 kg
0.54970
147.0448
4
100.0
99.00
Open
EQ
M
WM
Michal Makovic
250.0 kg
0.55650
139.1250
5
82.5
81.50
M2
EQ
M
NW
Neil Ratcliffe
220.0 kg
0.62450
137.3900
6
110.0
107.80
M2
EQ
M
EC
Phil Jones
250.0 kg
0.53950
134.8750
7
145.0
131.20
M1
EQ
M
WAL
David Williams
250.0 kg
0.51370
128.4250
8
90.0
83.00
M4
EQ
M
WAL
Brad Culverwell
190.0 kg
0.61670
117.1730
9

 

2016 Single Lift Bench Press Ranking Positions

WGT
CLASS
DIV
UNEQUIPPED WOMEN
TOTAL
C0-EF
POINTS
POSITION
70.0
69.70
M1/MPF
UN
F
NW
Angela Taylor
85.0 kg
0.76040
64.6340
1
53.5
53.50
M2
UN
F
SCO
Katie Cooke
67.5 kg
0.94620
63.8685
2
58.5
57.30
Open
UN
F
EC
Alice Gibbons
70.0 kg
0.89540
62.6780
3
80.0
78.00
M2
UN
F
SCO
Mary Anderson
87.5 kg
0.70140
61.3725
4
70.0
69.10
M2
UN
F
EM
Manon Bradley
80.0 kg
0.76580
61.2640
5
63.0
61.60
Open
UN
F
SW
Jade Farrington
72.5 kg
0.84150
61.0088
6
70.0
65.40
Open/MPF
UN
F
WAL
Sheridan Lucas
75.0 kg
0.80000
60.0000
7
55.5
54.70
M2
UN
F
WAL
Wendy Evans
60.0 kg
0.92910
55.7460
8
55.5
54.90
Open
UN
F
EC
Tamasin Mallia
57.5 kg
0.92770
53.3428
9
63.0
58.80
Open
UN
F
EC
Lauren Smith
60.0 kg
0.87630
52.5780
10
58.5
57.00
Open
UN
F
SE
Silvia Costa
57.5 kg
0.89800
51.6350
11
70.0
68.50
M1
UN
F
EM
Tessa Barrow
65.0 kg
0.76970
50.0305
12
58.5
57.40
Open
UN
F
WM
Ann Thomas
55.0 kg
0.89410
49.1755
13
58.5
57.50
Open
UN
F
SW
Georgina Taylor
55.0 kg
0.89150
49.0325
14
55.5
53.20
M1/MPF
UN
F
WM
Debbie MacDonald
50.0 kg
0.95060
47.5300
15
55.5
53.50
M3/MPF
UN
F
WM
Liz Street
50.0 kg
0.94620
47.3100
16
80.0
75.10
Open/MPF
UN
F
EC
Kat Mason
65.0 kg
0.72160
46.9040
17
63.0
60.70
M2
UN
F
WAL
Catherine Charlton
55.0 kg
0.85200
46.8600
18
58.5
57.00
Open
UN
F
EM
Caroline Forti
50.0 kg
0.89800
44.9000
19
63.0
62.80
Open/MPF
UN
F
WAL
Naomi Handley
52.5 kg
0.82910
43.5278
20
80.0
75.10
M1
UN
F
WM
Sarah Jackson
60.0 kg
0.72160
43.2960
21
63.0
60.50
M2
UN
F
NM
Nicola Elding
50.0 kg
0.85440
42.7200
22
70.0
67.70
Open
UN
F
NM
Michelle Rowlands
55.0 kg
0.77610
42.6855
23
55.5
53.60
Jnr
UN
F
WAL
Ffion Ankers
45.0 kg
0.94480
42.5160
24
80.0
77.10
T1
UN
F
EC
Danielle Ellington
60.0 kg
0.70800
42.4800
25
58.5
57.40
M1
UN
F
SCO
Ish Wade
47.5 kg
0.89410
42.4698
26
70.0
64.70
M1
UN
F
WAL
Sam Heighway
52.5 kg
0.80730
42.3833
27
70.0
68.80
Open/MPF
UN
F
EM
Nicola Shutt
55.0 kg
0.76820
42.2510
28
58.5
57.10
M6
UN
F
EM
Helen Catherine Walter
35.0 kg
0.89670
31.3845
29
53.0
52.30
M1 
UN
F
EC
Suzanne Richards
0.0 kg
0.96550
0.0000
30
CAT
WGT
CLASS
DIV
EQUIPPED WOMEN
TOTAL
C0-EF
POINTS
POSITION
80.0
76.60
Jnr
EQ
F
EC
Alisha Cooper
120.0 kg
0.71140
85.3680
1
90.0
80.50
M2
EQ
F
SCO
Mary Anderson
120.0 kg
0.68540
82.2480
2
55.5
53.50
M1
EQ
F
WM
Debbie McDonald
57.5 kg
0.94620
54.4065
3
CAT
WGT
CLASS
DIV
UNEQUIPPED MEN
TOTAL
C0-EF
POINTS
POSITION
110.0
107.60
M3
UN
M
NW
Andy Rigby
220.0 kg
0.53980
118.7560
1
125.0
121.30
M2
UN
M
EM
Gary Dada
225.0 kg
0.52580
118.3050
2
125.0
112.20
Open
UN
M
WAL
James Edmunds
220.0 kg
0.53400
117.4800
3
110.0
107.70
M2
UN
M
SE
Alistair Murdoch
215.0 kg
0.53950
115.9925
4
125.0
118.70
Open
UN
M
WAL
Mariusz Arendacz
215.0 kg
0.52820
113.5630
5
100.0
98.40
Open
UN
M
WM
Harban Bansal
192.5 kg
0.55810
107.4343
6
145.0
121.20
Open
UN
M
WAL
Richard Morris
202.5 kg
0.52580
106.4745
7
75.0
73.70
Open
UN
M
EM
Richard Bruce
157.5 kg
0.67370
106.1078
8
100.0
97.10
Open
UN
M
SW
Nathan Jones
177.5 kg
0.56190
99.7373
9
82.5
81.30
M3
UN
M
SW
Neal Paul Collinson
155.0 kg
0.62620
97.0610
10
125.0
114.50
Open
UN
M
WM
Ryan Phillips-Martin
182.5 kg
0.53180
97.0535
11
125.0
114.80
M3
UN
M
SCO
Joe Cogan
182.5 kg
0.53160
97.0170
12
100.0
97.90
Open
UN
M
WAL
Aaron Lewis
172.5 kg
0.55940
96.4965
13
100.0
90.70
Open/MPF
UN
M
EC
Shane Seward
165.0 kg
0.58270
96.1455
14
100.0
99.20
Jnr/MPF
UN
M
SE
James Benson
172.5 kg
0.55600
95.9100
15
125.0
121.90
Open
UN
M
WM
Domonic McDermott
182.5 kg
0.52500
95.8125
16
110.0
106.20
M1/MPF
UN
M
WM
Neil Thomas
175.0 kg
0.54170
94.7975
17
125.0
120.50
Open
UN
M
WM
Geraint Davies
180.0 kg
0.52650
94.7700
18
75.0
73.40
Open/MPF
UN
M
EC
Michael Applegate
140.0 kg
0.67600
94.6400
19
90.0
87.80
Jnr
UN
M
EC
Ross McConnachie
155.0 kg
0.59470
92.1785
20
110.0
109.90
M2
UN
M
SE
Darren Greville
170.0 kg
0.53660
91.2220
21
100.0
98.30
Open
UN
M
WAL
Thomas Keeble
160.0 kg
0.55860
89.3760
22
90.0
88.30
T2
UN
M
SE
Matt Mepham
150.0 kg
0.59260
88.8900
23
67.5
66.20
M1/MPF
UN
M
NE
Greig Murray
120.0 kg
0.73870
88.6440
24
100.0
94.80
Open
UN
M
WM
Gabinder Cheema
155.0 kg
0.56880
88.1640
25
82.5
80.80
M4
UN
M
SW
Mark Edwards
140.0 kg
0.62900
88.0600
26
125.0
122.50
Jnr
UN
M
SE
Thomas Headford
167.5 kg
0.52430
87.8203
27
90.0
90.00
Open
UN
M
WAL
Jonathan Mogford
150.0 kg
0.58530
87.7950
28
145.0
130.90
Open
UN
M
NM
Darren Beddall
170.0 kg
0.51390
87.3630
29
75.0
74.60
Open
UN
M
WAL
Luke Phillips
130.0 kg
0.66800
86.8400
30
82.5
80.80
M6
UN
M
SCO
Ash Sinclair
137.5 kg
0.62900
86.4875
31
100.0
99.10
Open/MPF
UN
M
SCO
Chris Martin
155.0 kg
0.55650
86.2575
32
82.5
80.20
M1/MPF
UN
M
NM
Phil Tempest
135.0 kg
0.63180
85.2930
33
125.0
122.60
Open
UN
M
EM
John Fisher
162.5 kg
0.52430
85.1988
34
90.0
83.90
Open/MPF
UN
M
SC
Mike Hawkins
137.5 kg
0.61220
84.1775
35
110.0
108.50
Open
UN
M
WAL
Dan Yuill
155.0 kg
0.53840
83.4520
36
100.0
97.80
Open/MPF
UN
M
NM
James Oldfield
145.0 kg
0.55990
81.1855
37
82.5
81.60
Open/MPF
UN
M
EM
Jacob Beanie
130.0 kg
0.62450
81.1850
38
90.0
87.40
Open
UN
M
EC
Glenn Branch
135.0 kg
0.59600
80.4600
39
75.0
74.30
M5
UN
M
WM
Gary Conway
120.0 kg
0.67010
80.4120
40
90.0
89.20
Open
UN
M
WAL
Jameslee Brittan
135.0 kg
0.58850
79.4475
41
110.0
108.60
Open
UN
M
EC
Josh Webber
147.5 kg
0.53840
79.4140
42
90.0
89.30
M1
UN
M
NE
Gary Lovett
132.5 kg
0.58850
77.9763
43
90.0
87.20
M3
UN
M
NW
Brian Shields
130.0 kg
0.59690
77.5970
44
90.0
87.90
M5
UN
M
SW
David Williams
130.0 kg
0.59390
77.2070
45
90.0
88.30
Jnr
UN
M
WAL
Jonathan Brittan
130.0 kg
0.59260
77.0380
46
90.0
87.00
Open
UN
M
WAL
Michael O'Driscoll
127.5 kg
0.59780
76.2195
47
110.0
104.70
M6
UN
M
EC
Ron Burden
140.0 kg
0.54430
76.2020
48
145.0
136.40
M3
UN
M
NW
Frank O'Donnell
150.0 kg
0.50730
76.0950
49
90.0
90.00
Open
UN
M
WAL
Dean Roberts
130.0 kg
0.58530
76.0890
50
67.5
65.30
Open
UN
M
SCO
Greg Townson
100.0 kg
0.74920
74.9200
51
75.0
73.50
Open
UN
M
WAL
Jonathan Davies
110.0 kg
0.67520
74.2720
52
75.0
74.20
T2
UN
M
EC
Owen Stannard
110.0 kg
0.67010
73.7110
53
100.0
95.50
Open
UN
M
WAL
Indy Singh
130.0 kg
0.56630
73.6190
54
90.0
86.50
Open
UN
M
WAL
Brett Davies
122.5 kg
0.60000
73.5000
55
90.0
87.00
Jnr
UN
M
WAL
Alex Ingram
120.0 kg
0.59780
71.7360
56
90.0
89.50
M6
UN
M
WAL
Stuart James
120.0 kg
0.58730
70.4760
57
56.0
56.00
Jnr
UN
M
EC
Joseph Bailey
80.0 kg
0.87480
69.9840
58
125.0
112.50
Jnr
UN
M
WAL
Daniel Rose
127.5 kg
0.53370
68.0468
59
110.0
110.00
M2
UN
M
WAL
Jason Johnson
125.0 kg
0.53650
67.0625
60
100.0
98.60
M4
UN
M
WAL
Christopher Warren
120.0 kg
0.55780
66.9360
61
145.0
141.80
Open
UN
M
WAL
Mark Searle
125.0 kg
0.50140
62.6750
62
82.5
76.80
M6
UN
M
EC
Dan Ellington
95.0 kg
0.65300
62.0350
63
90.0
86.20
M7
UN
M
NW
Timothy Whitebrook
102.5 kg
0.60130
61.6333
64
67.5
65.00
M6
UN
M
NM
Michael Bates
80.0 kg
0.75140
60.1120
65
110.0
109.90
Open
UN
M
WAL
Huw Williams
110.0 kg
0.53660
59.0260
66
67.5
66.60
M7
UN
M
SCO
Mike Wade
80.0 kg
0.73570
58.8560
67
100.0
97.60
Jnr
UN
M
WAL
Aaron Stenner
105.0 kg
0.56050
58.8525
68
110.0
100.80
M8
UN
M
NE
John Gavin Walker
105.0 kg
0.55240
58.0020
69
90.0
88.60
M8
UN
M
EC
Jim Bird
92.5 kg
0.59140
54.7045
70
100.0
99.90
M3
UN
M
WAL
Robert Jones
95.0 kg
0.55430
52.6585
71
90.0
87.80
M8
UN
M
SCO
David Hearn
87.5 kg
0.59470
52.0363
72
145.0
129.80
M1
UN
M
WAL
Mark Day
90.0 kg
0.51520
46.3680
73
+145.0
149.60
Open
UN
M
WAL
Gerard Matthews
0.0 kg
0.49340
0.0000
74
CAT
WGT
CLASS
DIV
EQUIPPED MEN
TOTAL
C0-EF
POINTS
POSITION
90.0
89.90
M2
EQ
M
EC
James Jeffries
220.0 kg
0.58570
128.8540
1
82.5
79.80
M1
EQ
M
EM
Phil Tempest
185.0 kg
0.63470
117.4195
2
90.0
88.00
M5
EQ
M
SW
David Williams
197.5 kg
0.59350
117.2163
3
100.0
100.00
Open
EQ
M
SC 
Matt Gibson
205.0 kg
0.55400
113.5700
4
75.0
74.70
Open
EQ
M
WAL
Phil Webley-Parry
165.0 kg
0.66660
109.9890
5
82.5
81.10
M3
EQ
M
SW
Neal Paul Collinson
165.0 kg
0.62730
103.5045
6
100.0
99.90
Open
EQ
M
SW
Russell Martin
185.0 kg
0.55430
102.5455
7
110.0
101.90
Jnr
EQ
M
SW
Brad Smith
167.5 kg
0.54970
92.0748
8
125.0
120.00
M3
EQ
M
EM
Steve Webb
170.0 kg
0.52700
89.5900
9
110.0
104.10
M6
EQ
M
EC
Ron Burden
155.0 kg
0.54550
84.5525
10
82.5
81.40
M2
EQ
M
SC 
Mark Knight
135.0 kg
0.62510
84.3885
11
110.0
107.80
M2
EQ
M
EC
Phil Jones
155.0 kg
0.53950
83.6225
12
125.0
124.00
M8
EQ
M
NM
Roy Olsen
160.0 kg
0.52240
83.5840
13
90.0
83.00
M4
EQ
M
WAL
Brad Culverwell
77.7 kg
0.61670
47.9176
14
110.0
107.80
M3
EQ
M
WM
Nirmal Cheema
0.0 kg
0.53950
0.0000
15

 

2016 Single Lift Deadlift Ranking Positions

WGT
CLASS
DIV
UNEQUIPPED WOMEN
TOTAL
C0-EF
POINTS
POSITION
53.0
51.40
M4
UN
F
WAL
Sue Bethell
150.0 kg
0.97930
146.8950
1
58.5
57.40
Open
UN
F
WM
Ann Thomas
145.0 kg
0.89410
129.6445
2
80.0
78.00
M2
UN
F
SCO
Mary Anderson
182.5 kg
0.70140
128.0055
3
58.5
58.00
Open
UN
F
EC
Alice Gibbonns
142.5 kg
0.88510
126.1268
4
55.5
54.90
M2
UN
F
WAL
Wendy Evans
135.0 kg
0.92770
125.2395
5
55.5
54.90
Open
UN
F
EC
Tamasin Mallia
132.5 kg
0.92770
122.9203
6
55.5
53.60
Jnr
UN
F
WAL
Ffion Ankers
130.0 kg
0.94480
122.8240
7
63.0
58.80
Open
UN
F
EC
Lauren Smith
140.0 kg
0.87630
122.6820
8
50.5
49.00
Open
UN
F
WM
Georgie Hodson
120.0 kg
1.01650
121.9800
9
70.0
65.40
Open/MPF
UN
F
WAL
Sheridan Lucas
145.0 kg
0.80000
116.0000
10
63.0
60.70
M2
UN
F
WAL
Catherine Charlton
135.0 kg
0.85200
115.0200
11
80.0
76.40
T1
UN
F
EC
Danielle Ellington
160.0 kg
0.71200
113.9200
12
58.5
57.00
Open
UN
F
EM
Caroline Forti
125.0 kg
0.89800
112.2500
13
63.0
62.80
Open/MPF
UN
F
WAL
Naomi Handley
135.0 kg
0.82910
111.9285
14
58.5
57.40
M1
UN
F
SCO
Ish Wade
125.0 kg
0.89410
111.7625
15
55.5
53.20
M1/MPF
UN
F
WM
Debbie MacDonald
115.0 kg
0.95060
109.3190
16
80.0
74.10
M1
UN
F
EC
Emma Wright
150.0 kg
0.72860
109.2900
17
80.0
75.90
Open
UN
F
EC
Fiona Irving
150.0 kg
0.71540
107.3100
18
80.0
78.90
Open
UN
F
EC
Carly Spencer
152.5 kg
0.69560
106.0790
19
58.5
57.50
Open
UN
F
SW
Georgina Taylor
117.5 kg
0.89150
104.7513
20
55.5
53.70
M3/MPF
UN
F
WM
Liz Street
110.0 kg
0.94330
103.7630
21
53.0
53.00
Open
UN
F
SW
Jo Barwell
107.5 kg
0.95360
102.5120
22
70.0
64.70
M1
UN
F
WAL
Sam Heighway
122.5 kg
0.80730
98.8943
23
63.0
62.80
M2
UN
F
NM
Nicola Elding
117.5 kg
0.82910
97.4193
24
70.0
67.70
M1/MPF
UN
F
NW
Angela Taylor
125.0 kg
0.77610
97.0125
25
70.0
66.70
Open
UN
F
SE
Natasha Oxford
120.0 kg
0.78670
94.4040
26
58.5
58.40
M6
UN
F
EM
Helen Catherine Walter
105.0 kg
0.88140
92.5470
27
53.0
52.30
T1
UN
F
WAL
Rhiannon Harries
90.0 kg
0.96550
86.8950
28
+90.0
123.00
Open
UN
F
EC
Cerrie Lantrua
147.5 kg
0.55210
81.4348
29
53.0
51.70
M7
UN
F
WM
Pat Reeves
82.5 kg
0.97310
80.2808
30
80.0
76.00
T1
UN
F
WAL
Taylor Addicott
95.0 kg
0.71480
67.9060
31
CAT
WGT
CLASS
DIV
EQUIPPED WOMEN
TOTAL
C0-EF
POINTS
POSITION
80.0
75.40
M2
EQ
F
SCO
Mary Anderson
200.0 kg
0.71890
143.7800
1
58.5
57.40
Open/MPF
EQ
F
WM
Ann Thomas
160.0 kg
0.89410
143.0560
2
55.5
53.20
M1
EQ
F
WM
Debbie McDonald
137.5 kg
0.95060
130.7075
3
CAT
WGT
CLASS
DIV
UNEQUIPPED MEN
TOTAL
C0-EF
POINTS
POSITION
67.5
66.60
Open
UN
M
EM
David Watts
242.5 kg
0.73570
178.4073
1
100.0
97.40
Open
UN
M
NM
Nathan Harvey
307.5 kg
0.56080
172.4460
2
82.5
82.20
Open
UN
M
SE
Sam Hardy
277.5 kg
0.62090
172.2998
3
75.0
73.50
Open
UN
M
NE
Alex Fodor
255.0 kg
0.67520
172.1760
4
82.5
80.60
Jnr
UN
M
WAL
Owain Tobias
270.0 kg
0.63010
170.1270
5
75.0
73.10
M1/MPF
UN
M
SC 
Sean Cole
247.5 kg
0.67890
168.0278
6
90.0
87.90
M4
UN
M
SW
Charles Buchanan
282.5 kg
0.59390
167.7768
7
75.0
71.80
Open/MPF
UN
M
NE
Nathaniel Lucas
240.0 kg
0.68900
165.3600
8
75.0
73.80
Jnr
UN
M
WM
Lewis Blackwood
245.0 kg
0.67370
165.0565
9
125.0
122.00
Open
UN
M
NW
Daniel Awolola
312.5 kg
0.52490
164.0313
10
90.0
87.60
Open
UN
M
EC
Glenn Branch
275.0 kg
0.59560
163.7900
11
100.0
99.00
Open
UN
M
SCO
Thomas McGovern
292.5 kg
0.55650
162.7763
12
125.0
123.30
Open
UN
M
SW
Mark Williams
310.0 kg
0.52350
162.2850
13
67.5
65.80
M1/MPF
UN
M
NE
Greig Murray
217.5 kg
0.74390
161.7983
14
90.0
87.40
Open
UN
M
NE
Mustafa Munir
270.0 kg
0.59600
160.9200
15
100.0
97.90
Open
UN
M
WAL
Aaron Lewis
287.5 kg
0.55940
160.8275
16
75.0
74.20
Open
UN
M
WM
David Hodson
240.0 kg
0.67010
160.8240
17
56.0
55.00
Jnr
UN
M
EC
Joseph Bailey
180.0 kg
0.89240
160.6320
18
90.0
89.10
Open
UN
M
WAL
Ceri Jones
272.5 kg
0.58930
160.5843
19
90.0
88.20
Jnr
UN
M
EC
Ross McConnachie
270.0 kg
0.59260
160.0020
20
125.0
119.80
Open
UN
M
WAL
Mariusz Arendacz
302.5 kg
0.52730
159.5083
21
100.0
98.40
Jnr
UN
M
SC
Alex Pearson-Jones
285.0 kg
0.55810
159.0585
22
100.0
98.50
Open
UN
M
WAL
Simon Church
285.0 kg
0.55780
158.9730
23
75.0
74.60
Open
UN
M
WAL
Luke Phillips
237.5 kg
0.66800
158.6500
24
60.0
58.80
M1
UN
M
NM
Justin Kelly
190.0 kg
0.83150
157.9850
25
67.5
65.00
Jnr/MPF
UN
M
NE
Robert McDonnell
210.0 kg
0.75140
157.7940
26
67.5
65.90
Jnr
UN
M
SC
Thomas Jeffcott
212.5 kg
0.74180
157.6325
27
82.5
81.70
M3
UN
M
SW
Neal Paul Collinson
250.0 kg
0.62350
155.8750
28
82.5
80.70
Open
UN
M
WM
Matt Jepson
247.5 kg
0.62900
155.6775
29
60.0
59.60
Jnr/MPF
UN
M
SE
Aaron Black
190.0 kg
0.81850
155.5150
30
90.0
88.40
Open/MPF
UN
M
NW
John-King Usoro-Brown
262.5 kg
0.59180
155.3475
31
75.0
74.50
Open/MPF
UN
M
EC
Lloyd Moore
225.0 kg
0.66800
150.3000
32
82.5
80.70
M2
UN
M
SCO
Rob Hall
237.5 kg
0.62900
149.3875
33
90.0
90.00
Open
UN
M
WAL
Dean Roberts
255.0 kg
0.58530
149.2515
34
125.0
119.80
Open
UN
M
SW
Richard Bremner
282.5 kg
0.52730
148.9623
35
100.0
98.20
Open/MPF
UN
M
SW
James Cox
265.0 kg
0.55860
148.0290
36
110.0
108.70
M4
UN
M
NE
Steve Lambert
275.0 kg
0.53810
147.9775
37
75.0
74.20
T2
UN
M
EC
Owen Stannard
220.0 kg
0.67010
147.4220
38
100.0
95.50
Open
UN
M
WAL
Indy Singh
260.0 kg
0.56630
147.2380
39
75.0
72.30
Open
UN
M
WAL
Matthew Jones
210.0 kg
0.68510
143.8710
40
82.5
81.80
M2
UN
M
EM
Darren Kerr
230.0 kg
0.62350
143.4050
41
90.0
87.50
Jnr
UN
M
WAL
Alex Ingram
240.0 kg
0.59560
142.9440
42
100.0
95.70
M1
UN
M
EM
Peter Clancy
250.0 kg
0.56570
141.4250
43
110.0
107.20
M2
UN
M
SE
Alistair Murdoch
260.0 kg
0.54020
140.4520
44
100.0
97.20
M3
UN
M
NM
Jim O'Leary
250.0 kg
0.56130
140.3250
45
145.0
137.60
M3
UN
M
NW
Frank O'Donnell
275.0 kg
0.50610
139.1775
46
60.0
57.20
Open
UN
M
EM
James Caithness
162.5 kg
0.85480
138.9050
47
82.5
81.40
Open
UN
M
SE
David McWilliams
220.0 kg
0.62510
137.5220
48
100.0
98.40
Open
UN
M
WM
Harban Bansal
245.0 kg
0.55810
136.7345
49
100.0
99.60
M3
UN
M
NW
Simon Gardener
245.0 kg
0.55530
136.0485
50
125.0
124.10
Open/MPF
UN
M
SE
Johnathan Broadhead
260.0 kg
0.52240
135.8240
51
90.0
89.20
Jnr
UN
M
NW
Omar El Omar
230.0 kg
0.58850
135.3550
52
125.0
111.00
M2
UN
M
SE
Darren Greville
252.5 kg
0.53530
135.1633
53
110.0
108.60
Open
UN
M
EC
Josh Webber
250.0 kg
0.53840
134.6000
54
82.5
80.30
M3
UN
M
SW
Stephen Charters
212.5 kg
0.63180
134.2575
55
75.0
70.10
Open
UN
M
SW
Jon Clarke
190.0 kg
0.70310
133.5890
56
82.5
81.30
M2
UN
M
NW
Neil Ratcliffe
212.5 kg
0.62620
133.0675
57
110.0
108.50
Open
UN
M
WAL
Dan Yuill
245.0 kg
0.53840
131.9080
58
82.5
78.50
Open
UN
M
EM
Matthew Aston
205.0 kg
0.64180
131.5690
59
90.0
88.20
M3
UN
M
NW
Brian Shields
220.0 kg
0.59260
130.3720
60
110.0
109.20
M5
UN
M
NW
Mike Leadbetter
240.0 kg
0.53760
129.0240
61
100.0
97.80
Open/MPF
UN
M
NM
James Oldfield
230.0 kg
0.55990
128.7770
62
67.5
65.30
Open
UN
M
SCO
Greg Townson
170.0 kg
0.74920
127.3640
63
125.0
116.60
Jnr
UN
M
WAL
Mathew Kidner
240.0 kg
0.53010
127.2240
64
110.0
104.70
M6
UN
M
EC
Ron Burden
230.0 kg
0.54430
125.1890
65
90.0
88.70
M6
UN
M
NW
David Howarth
210.0 kg
0.59050
124.0050
66
82.5
82.50
M1 
UN
M
SCO
Graeme Wilkins
200.0 kg
0.61930
123.8600
67
90.0
87.00
Open
UN
M
WAL
Michael O'Driscoll
205.0 kg
0.59780
122.5490
68
82.5
79.60
Open
UN
M
EC
Oli Loftus
192.5 kg
0.63580
122.3915
69
82.5
80.90
T3
UN
M
NE
Joe Fletcher
192.5 kg
0.62790
120.8708
70
90.0
89.30
M1
UN
M
WAL
Neil Harries
205.0 kg
0.58850
120.6425
71
100.0
95.30
Jnr
UN
M
EC
Harry Claxton
212.5 kg
0.56720
120.5300
72
90.0
86.50
Open
UN
M
WAL
Brett Davies
200.0 kg
0.60000
120.0000
73
75.0
75.00
T3
UN
M
NE
Nyall Thompson
180.0 kg
0.66450
119.6100
74
90.0
88.80
M1
UN
M
NW
Steve Thomas
202.5 kg
0.59050
119.5763
75
110.0
110.00
M2
UN
M
WAL
Jason Johnson
220.0 kg
0.53650
118.0300
76
82.5
82.20
Jnr
UN
M
SCO
Lee Wilkinson
190.0 kg
0.62090
117.9710
77
100.0
97.60
Jnr
UN
M
WAL
Aaron Stenner
210.0 kg
0.56050
117.7050
78
125.0
112.20
Open
UN
M
WAL
James Edmunds
220.0 kg
0.53400
117.4800
79
82.5
77.90
Jnr
UN
M
SC
Jake Dilley
180.0 kg
0.64540
116.1720
80
67.5
65.90
M3
UN
M
WAL
Lyndon James
155.0 kg
0.74180
114.9790
81
100.0
97.40
M4
UN
M
EC
John Moran
200.0 kg
0.56080
112.1600
82
145.0
129.80
M1
UN
M
WAL
Mark Day
215.0 kg
0.51520
110.7680
83
145.0
141.80
Open
UN
M
WAL
Mark Searle
210.0 kg
0.50140
105.2940
84
110.0
109.90
Open
UN
M
WAL
Huw Williams
190.0 kg
0.53660
101.9540
85
90.0
87.50
M6
UN
M
NW
William King
165.0 kg
0.59560
98.2740
86
110.0
100.80
M8
UN
M
NE
John Gavin Walker
175.0 kg
0.55240
96.6700
87
52.0
52.60
T1
UN
M
WAL
Liam Osbourne-Keddy
102.5 kg
0.93890
96.2373
88
90.0
87.80
M6
UN
M
NW
Ian King
160.0 kg
0.59470
95.1520
89
90.0
87.20
M8
UN
M
SCO
David Hearn
150.0 kg
0.59690
89.5350
90
CAT
WGT
CLASS
DIV
EQUIPPED MEN
TOTAL
C0-EF
POINTS
POSITION
82.5
82.00
Open
EQ
M
WM
Sam Hardy
282.5 kg
0.62190
175.6868
1
82.5
80.70
Open
EQ
M
WM
Oliver Hardy
262.5 kg
0.62900
165.1125
2
75.0
74.20
Open
EQ
M
WM
David Hodson
240.0 kg
0.67010
160.8240
3
82.5
81.10
M3
EQ
M
SW
Neal Paul Collinson
245.0 kg
0.62730
153.6885
4
75.0
74.70
Open
EQ
M
WAL
Phil Webley-Parry
230.0 kg
0.66660
153.3180
5
110.0
101.70
Open
EQ
M
SC 
Matt Gibson
275.0 kg
0.55020
151.3050
6
100.0
98.40
Open
EQ
M
SW
Russell Martin
270.0 kg
0.55810
150.6870
7
90.0
83.00
M4
EQ
M
WAL
Brad Culverwell
235.0 kg
0.61670
144.9245
8
100.0
99.00
Open
EQ
M
WM
Michal Makovic
260.0 kg
0.55650
144.6900
9
82.5
80.20
M5
EQ
M
SCO
Michael Phillips
227.5 kg
0.63180
143.7345
10
90.0
89.10
Open
EQ
M
WAL
Ceri Jones
240.0 kg
0.58930
141.4320
11
110.0
107.80
M2
EQ
M
EC
Phil Jones
255.0 kg
0.53950
137.5725
12
110.0
108.90
M3
EQ
M
NW
Chris Pilling
242.5 kg
0.53780
130.4165
13
90.0
88.20
M4
EQ
M
SC
Andrew Green
220.0 kg
0.59260
130.3720
14
100.0
98.80
M4
EQ
M
SW
Simon Mansell
232.5 kg
0.55730
129.5723
15
110.0
101.90
Jnr
EQ
M
SW
Brad Smith
230.0 kg
0.54970
126.4310
16
110.0
104.50
M6
EQ
M
EC
Ron Burden
230.0 kg
0.54460
125.2580
17
90.0
84.60
M1
EQ
M
SW
Chris Morgan
205.0 kg
0.60930
124.9065
18
125.0
117.20
M8
EQ
M
NM
Roy Olsen
210.0 kg
0.52950
111.1950
19