BDFPA International & Marshall Referees

For lifters interested in becoming a Divisional referee, with opportunity of progressing to National and International standard – please use the get in touch feature below.

Glenn Branch EC International
Arthur Cowley SCO International
Peter Gaskin SCO International
Mike Leadbetter NW International
Chris Martin SCO International
Russell Martin SW International
Stephen McQuade SCO International
Les Pilling NW International
Neil Ratcliffe NW International
Pat Reeves WM International
Philip Tempest EC International
Sue Bethell WAL Marshall
Ann Thomas EC Marshall
Neil Thomas EC Marshall
Steve Van Kempen EC Marshall

BDFPA National Referees

For lifters interested in becoming a Divisional referee, with opportunity of progressing to National and International standard – please use the get in touch feature below.

Stephen Baldock EC National
Joanna Barwell SW National
Joshua Batterham EC National
Richard Bremner SW National
William Brown SCO National
Ronald Jim Burden EC National
Jen Cassar EC National
Jonathan Clarke SW National
Neal Collinson SW National
Steve Congreve SW National
Karen Dalziel SCO National
Alistair Donaldson SCO National
Habee Folami EM National
Ruth Gardner NW National
Tom Hamilton EM National
Michael Hawkins SW National
Helen Isaac NW National
James Jeffries EC National
Nathan Leach EC National
Mark Rattenberry SW National
Sean Smithson WAL National
Steven Thomas NW National
Trevor Walker NW National
Jeff Wilkes EC National

BDFPA Divisional Referees

For lifters interested in becoming a Divisional referee, with opportunity of progressing to National and International standard – please use the get in touch feature below.

Darren Blundell NW Divisional
Andy Bonner SC Divisional
Manon Bradley EM Divisional
Ryan Carlyn EC Divisional
Matt Gibson SC Divisional
Melanie Golding SE Divisional
Paul Golding SE Divisional
Clare Hodgson EC Divisional
Lee Hyne EC Divisional
Derran Langston NM Divisional
Christopher Marshall NM Divisional
Helen Miller EC Divisional
Alana Pash SE Divisional
Kayley Phillips WAL Divisional
John Walker NE Divisional
David Watts EC Divisional
Steven Harrild-Jones WAL Divisional
Natalie Winstone EC Divisional

Get in touch